Your browser is now out of date!

The browser version you are using is not recommended for this site.

Please consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser by clicking one of the following links:


Core Shared Research Facilities Index


Elements: 1 - 593 of 593
First | Prev. | 1 | Next | Last Paged

2.6-m Shajn Telescope (ZTSh)

  • Base organization: Crimean Astrophysical Observatory of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Crimea
  • Address: Settlement of Nauchnyy, Bakhchysarai district
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Antonyuk Kirill Anatolevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): antoniuk@craocrimea.ru; antoniuk@craocrimea.ru
  • Phone: +7 (36554) 71010

3D-modelling Laboratory

  • Base organization: Volgograd State University (VolSU)
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Volgograd Oblast
  • City: Volgograd
  • Address: Room 1-15 M, 100 Universitetsky prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Hrapov Sergey Sergeevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): 3d-print@geomit.ru
  • Phone: +7 (905) 4003162

Additive Technology Center

  • Base organization: Perm National Research Polytechnic University (PNRPU)
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Perm Krai
  • City: Perm
  • Address: 29 Komsomolsky prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Muratov Karim Ravilevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ckp-unu@pstu.ru; karimur_80@mail.ru; ckp-unu@pstu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (342) 2198165

Advanced Automotive Technologies

  • Base organization: Central Scientific Research Automobile and Automotive Engine Institute NAMI
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 2 Avtomotornaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Terenchenko Aleksey Stanislavovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): terenchenko@nami.ru; terenchenko@nami.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 4540191

Advanced Construction Materials and Technologies

  • Base organization: Academician M. D. Milliontschikov Grozny State Oil Technical University
  • Federal district: North Caucasian Federal District
  • Region: Chechen Republic
  • City: Grozny
  • Address: 30 Akhmat Kadyrov prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Salamanova Madina Shahidovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): madina_salamanova@mail.ru; adam290692@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (928) 0002118

Advanced Materials and Technologies

  • Base organization: Komsomolsk-na-Amure State Technical University (KnASTU)
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Khabarovsk Krai
  • City: Komsomolsk-on-Amur
  • Address: 27 Lenin prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Bashkov Oleg Viktorovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ckp@knastu.ru; bashkov_ov@mail.ru; ckp@knastu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4217) 241148

Advanced Mechanical Engineering Technologies

  • Base organization: Omsk State Technical University (OmSTU)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Omsk Oblast
  • City: Omsk
  • Address: 11 Prospekt Mira
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Mishurnov Aleksandr Evgenevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): mae777@mail.ru; mae777@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3812) 605277

Aerodynamic Measurements

  • Base organization: Central Aerohydrodynamic Institute named after N. E. Zhukovsky (TsAGI)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow Oblast
  • City: Zhukovsky
  • Address: 1 Zhukovsky str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Chernyishev Sergey Leonidovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): info@tsagi.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 5564205

Aeronautical Products Vibration Strength and Reliability Industrial Research Laboratory (ONIL-1)

  • Base organization: Samara National Research University
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Samara Oblast
  • City: Samara
  • Address: Bld. 3a, 34 Moskovskoe shosse
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Ermakov Aleksandr Ivanovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ermakov_fdla@mail.ru; parovai@mail.ru; parovai@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (846) 3344323

Aerospace Materials and Technologies

  • Base organization: Moscow Aviation Institute
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 4 Volokolamskoe shosse
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Skvortsova Svetlana Vladimirovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): skvorcovasv@mati.ru; skvorcovasv@mati.ru
  • Phone: +7 (499) 1419588

Agroproduct Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: Saratov State Vavilov Agrarian University
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Saratov Oblast
  • City: Saratov
  • Address: 335 Sokolovaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Bannikova Anna Vladimirovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): sgaulab@mail.ru; konpetrov@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8452) 492939

Agrotechnologies

  • Base organization: Yaroslavl State Agricultural Academy
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Yaroslavl Oblast
  • City: Yaroslavl
  • Address: 70 Elena Kolesova str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Chebyikina Elena Vladimirovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): _e.chebykina@yarcx.ru; _rector@yarcx.ru; nich@yarcx.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4852) 569883

All-Russian Collection of Microorganisms - VKM

  • Base organization: G. K. Skryabin Institute of Biochemistry and Physiology of Microorganisms RAS
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow Oblast
  • City: Pushchino
  • Address: 4 Prospekt Nauki
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Evtushenko Lyudmila Ivanovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): evtushenko@ibpm.pushchino.ru; stupar@ibpm.pushchino.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 9563370

Alternative Energy International Innovation Center

  • Base organization: South Ural State University (SUSU)
  • Federal district: Ural Federal District
  • Region: Chelyabinsk Oblast
  • City: Chelyabinsk
  • Address: 76a Lenin prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Solomin Evgeniy Viktorovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): solominev@susu.ru; solominev@susu.ru; nii-uralmet@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (912) 3171805

Ampelographic collection Magarach

  • Base organization: Russian National Research Institute of Viticulture and Winemaking Magarach of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Crimea
  • City: Yalta
  • Address: 31 Kirova Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Volyinkin Vladimir Aleksandrovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): volynkin@ukr.net; alla_polulyakh@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (0654) 230530

Ampelographic Collection of DSTSV&H

  • Base organization: Daghestan Selection Testing Station of Viticulture and Horticulture (DSTSV&H) - the branch of the North Caucasian Federal Scientific Center of Horticulture, Viticulture, Wine-making
  • Federal district: North Caucasian Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Dagestan
  • City: Derbent
  • Address: 9 Vavilova str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kazahmedov Ramidin Efendievich
  • E-mail (main, additional): kre_05@mail.ru; dsosvio@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (988) 2226064

Analysis of Chemical, Biological Systems and Natural Materials: Mass Spectral Microscopy and Femtosecond Laser Microscopy-Spectroscopy

  • Base organization: Semenov Institute of Chemical Physics, RAS
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 4 Kosygin Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Titov Andrey Anatolevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): scorpio60@mail.ru; aleksandr.gulin@phystech.edu
  • Phone: +7 (495) 9397347

Analysis, Certification, Monitoring of High-Purity Substances and Materials Based on Them

  • Base organization: G. G. Devyatyh Institute of Chemistry of High-Purity Substances
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
  • City: Nizhny Novgorod
  • Address: 49 Tropinin Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Sozin Andrey Yurevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): sozin@ihps.nnov.ru
  • Phone: +7 (831) 4627337

Analytical Center for Mineralogical, Geochemical and Isotope Studies

  • Base organization: Geological Institute of SB RAS
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Buryatia
  • City: Ulan-Ude
  • Address: 6a Sakhyanova Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kanakin Sergey Vasilevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): skan_61@mail.ru; ckp@geo.stbur.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3012) 437645

Analytical Center for the Studies of Natural Substances in Complex Exploitation of Mineral Resources

  • Base organization: Institute of Complex Exploitation of Mineral Resources of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 4 Kryukovsky tupik
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Bobin Vyacheslav Aleksandrovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): bobin_va@mail.ru; podgan@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 3601339

Analytical Center of Advanced Oil Refining and Petrochemistry

  • Base organization: A. V. Topchiev Institute of Petrochemical Synthesis, RAS (TIPS RAS)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 29 Leninsky Prospekt
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Molchanov Sergey Petrovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): spmolchanov@ips.ac.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 6475927

Analytical Center of Daghestan Scientific Center of RAS

  • Base organization: Daghestan Scientific Center of RAS
  • Federal district: North Caucasian Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Dagestan
  • City: Makhachkala
  • Address: 45 M. Gadzhiev Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Gafurov Malik Magomedovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): malik52@mail.ru; analit-spectra@mail.ru; a_mansur@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8722) 989161

Analytical Center of FORC RAS

  • Base organization: Fiber Optics Research Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences (FORC RAS)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 38 Vavilova
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Ishakova Lyudmila Dmitrievna
  • E-mail (main, additional): ldisk@fo.gpi.ru; ldisk@fo.gpi.ru
  • Phone: +7 (499) 5038309

Analytical Center of Geomagnetic Data

  • Base organization: Geophysical Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences (GC RAS)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 3 Molodezhnaya
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Solovev Anatoliy Aleksandrovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): a.soloviev@gcras.ru; sergey.an.lebedev@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (495) 9300546

Analytical Center of Nano- and Biotechnologies

  • Base organization: Peter the Great Saint Petersburg Polytechnic University (SPbPU)
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • City: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 29 Polytechnicheskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Murashov Sergey Vadimovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): murashov_sv@spbstu.ru; nanobio@nanobio.spbstu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (812) 5529809

Analytical Center of Razuvaev Institute of Organometallic Chemistry

  • Base organization: Razuvaev Institute of Organometallic Chemistry, RAS
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
  • City: Nizhny Novgorod
  • Address: 49 Tropinina
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Cherkasov Vladimir Kuzmich
  • E-mail (main, additional): cherkasov@iomc.ras.ru; cherkasov@iomc.ras.ru; office@iomc.ras.ru
  • Phone: +7 (831) 4628203

Analytical Research

  • Base organization: Ingush State University
  • Federal district: North Caucasian Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Ingushetia
  • City: Magas
  • Address: 7 I. Zyazikov prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Sultyigova Zahirat Hasanovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): Sul-za@yandex.ru; sul-za@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (928) 0900464

Analytical Shared Research Facility of IPCP RAS

  • Base organization: Institute of the Problems of Chemical Physics, RAS (IPCP RAS)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow Oblast
  • City: Chernogolovka
  • Address: 2 Academician Semenov prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Chernyak Aleksandr Vladimirovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): chernyak@icp.ac.ru; tarasov.07@list.ru; chernyak@icp.ac.ru
  • Phone: +7 (749652) 28037

Analytical Spectroscopy

  • Base organization: Daghestan State University (DSU)
  • Federal district: North Caucasian Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Dagestan
  • City: Makhachkala
  • Address: 12 Dzerzhinskogo str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Ashurbekov Nazir Ashurbekovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): nashurb@mail.ru; nashurb@mail.ru; kamal_giraev@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8722) 675817

Analytics and High Technologies

  • Base organization: Advanced Worldwide Technologies
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow Oblast
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 48 Altufyevskoe shosse
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Abramova Ekaterina Evgenevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): info@awtec.ru; service@awtec.ru
  • Phone: +7 (499) 3229934

Anapa Ampelographic Collection

  • Base organization: Anapa Zonal Experimental Station of Viticulture and Winemaking - the branch of the North Caucasian Federal Scientific Center of Horticulture, Viticulture, Winemaking
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Krasnodar Krai
  • City: Anapa
  • Address: 36 Pionersky prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kovalenko Aleksandr Grigorevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): azosviv@mail.ru; azosviv@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (86133) 33241

Applied Electrodynamics and Antenna Measurements

  • Base organization: Southern Federal University (SFedU)
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Rostov Oblast
  • City: Taganrog
  • Address: 44 Nekrasovsky per.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Yuhanov Yuriy Vladimirovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): yu_yukhanov@mail.ru; merglodov@rambler.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8634) 371733

Applied Materials Science

  • Base organization: Pacific National University (PNU)
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Khabarovsk Krai
  • City: Khabarovsk
  • Address: 136 Tihookeanskaya St.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Ri Ernst Hosenovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): erikri999@mail.ru; erikri999@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (914) 2140999

Applied Nanotechnology

  • Base organization: Kazan National Research Technical University named after A. N. Tupolev - KAI
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Tatarstan
  • City: Kazan
  • Address: 18a Chetaev str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Noskov Aleksey Igorevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ainoskov@kai.ru; ainoskov@kai.ru
  • Phone: +7 (927) 4032430

Applied Physics

  • Base organization: Novosibirsk State University (NSU)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: 2 Pirogova str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Zarvin Aleksandr Evgenevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): zarvin@phys.nsu.ru; ckp@nsu.ru; yas@nsu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (383) 3634298

Arctic

  • Base organization: Northern (Arctic) Federal University named after M. V. Lomonosov (NArFU)
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Arkhangelsk Oblast
  • City: Arkhangelsk
  • Address: 14 Severodvinskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kosyakov Dmitriy Sergeevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): d.kosyakov@narfu.ru; a.kozhevnikov@narfu.ru; a.ladesov@narfu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8182) 216100

Arctic Innovation Center (AIC)

  • Base organization: M. K. Ammosov North-Eastern Federal University
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Sakha (Yakutia) Republic
  • City: Yakutsk
  • Address: 58 Belinsky str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Troev Ivan Petrovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): aic@s-vfu.ru; aic@s-vfu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4112) 496944

Artificial Climate Laboratory

  • Base organization: All-Russia Research Institute of Phytopathology
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow Oblast
  • Address: 5 Institut str., settlement of Bolshie Vyazyomy
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kiselev Aleksandr Ivanovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): vniif@vniif.ru; pridannikov@vniif.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 5974379

Association of Shared Research Facilities Bioengineering

  • Base organization: Federal Research Center Fundamentals of Biotechnology, RAS
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: Bld.2, 33 Leninsky Prospekt
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kolganova Tatyana Vladimirovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): moldiag@biengi.ac.ru; moldiag@biengi.ac.ru; ackp@biengi.ac.ru
  • Phone: +7 (499) 1351240

Baikal Analytical Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: A. E. Favorsky Irkutsk Institute of Chemistry SB RAS
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Irkutsk Oblast
  • City: Irkutsk
  • Address: 1 Favorskogo Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Smirnov Vladimir Ilich
  • E-mail (main, additional): smirnov@irioch.irk.ru; serfed@irioch.irk.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3952) 425911

Baikal Center of Nanotechnologies

  • Base organization: Irkutsk State Technical University
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Irkutsk Oblast
  • City: Irkutsk
  • Address: 83 Lermontov str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Ivanov Nikolay Arkadevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ivnik@istu.edu; plasma@istu.edu
  • Phone: +7 (3952) 405903

Baikal Neutrino Observatory

  • Base organization: Institute for Nuclear Research (INR) of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 7а Prospekt 60 let Oktyabrya
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Domogatskiy Grigoriy Vladimirovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): domogats@pcbai10.inr.ruhep.ru; avrorin@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (499) 7839298

Baksan Neutrino Observatory

  • Base organization: Institute for Nuclear Research (INR) of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: North Caucasian Federal District
  • Region: Kabardino-Balkar Republic
  • Address: Settlement of Neytrino
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Petkov Valeriy Borisovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): vpetkov@yandex.ru; bno_dzhami@mail.ru; t.jami.a@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (86638) 75137

Bank of Paleoanthropological Materials

  • Base organization: N. N. Miklukho-Maklay Institute of Ethnology and Anthropology, RAS
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 37A Vavilova Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Vasilev Sergey Vladimirovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): vasbor1@yandex.ru; brc@iea.ras.ru
  • Phone: +7 (499) 1256252

Bio-refining of Wood and Nanotechnology

  • Base organization: Higher School of Technology and Energy (HSTE) of the Saint Petersburg State University of Industrial Technologies and Design (SPbSUITD)
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • City: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 5 Ivan Chernykh str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Akim Eduard Lvovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): akim-ed@mail.ru; tckm.gturp@mail.ru; art-stones@bk.ru
  • Phone: +7 (812) 7865323

Biobank

  • Base organization: Medical and Genetic Scientific Center
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 1 Moskvorechye str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Tabakov Vyacheslav Yurevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): vyutab@yandex.ru; vyutab@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (499) 6127974

Biobank of Population of Northern Eurasia

  • Base organization: Tomsk National Research Medical Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences (Tomsk NRMC)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Tomsk Oblast
  • City: Tomsk
  • Address: 5 Kooperativny per.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Harkov Vladimir Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): vladimir-kharkov@medgenetics.ru; igor.lebedev@medgenetics.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3822) 513334

Biocollection for the Study of Integrative Mechanisms of Nervous and Visceral Systems

  • Base organization: Pavlov Institute of Physiology, Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 36 Bykova Str., settlement of Pavlovo
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Ryibnikova Elena Aleksandrovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): rybnikova1@rambler.ru; rybnikovaea@infran.ru; sap@infran.ru
  • Phone: +7 (812) 3281101

Biological Collection of Honey and Pollen-bearing Plants

  • Base organization: Federal Research Center for Apiculture
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Ryazan Oblast
  • City: Rybnoye
  • Address: 22 Pochtovaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Savin Anatoliy Pavlovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): rybnoebee@mail.ru; rybnoebee@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (49137) 51547

Biological Collection of Spiked Cereals, Sorghum, Perennial Forage and Medicinal Herbs

  • Base organization: Stavropol Research Institute of Agriculture
  • Federal district: North Caucasian Federal District
  • Region: Stavropol Krai
  • City: Mikhaylovsk (Stavropol Krai)
  • Address: 49 Nikonov str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Chumakova Vera Vladimirovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): sniish@mail.ru; sniish@mail.ru; sosna777@vk.ru; syxarex@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (86553) 23253

Biological Collection of Woody, Herbaceous, Tropical and Subtropical Plants

  • Base organization: Stavropol Botanical Garden of V. V. Skripchinsky
  • Federal district: North Caucasian Federal District
  • Region: Stavropol Krai
  • City: Stavropol
  • Address: 478 Lenin str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Grechushkia-suhorukova Lyudmila Andreevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): sbs@stavmail.ru; aster22@list.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8652) 560371

Biological Collections of Fodder Plants


Biological Collections of Tobolsk Complex Scientific Station

  • Base organization: Tobolsk Complex Scientific Station, UB RAS
  • Federal district: Ural Federal District
  • Region: Tyumen Oblast
  • City: Tobolsk
  • Address: 15 Academician Yury Osipov Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kozlov Stanislav Aleksandrovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): kozlovsatgsha@mail.ru; labdezinsekcii@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (906) 8733434

Biological Medicine and Biotechnology

  • Base organization: Altai State University (ASU)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Altai Krai
  • City: Barnaul
  • Address: 62 Lenin prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Maksimova Svetlana Gennadevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): ckp@email.asu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3852) 291204

Biomedical Technologies

  • Base organization: Penza State University (PSU)
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Penza Oblast
  • City: Penza
  • Address: 41 Krasnaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities:
  • E-mail (main, additional):
  • Phone: +7 ()

Biomics

  • Base organization: Institute of Biochemistry and Genetics, Ufa Research Centre, RAS
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Bashkortostan
  • City: Ufa
  • Address: 71 Prospekt Oktyabrya
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Chemeris Aleksey Viktorovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): chemeris@anrb.ru; chemeris@anrb.ru
  • Phone: +7 (347) 2356088

Bioresource Center of SIPPB SB RAS

  • Base organization: Siberian Institute of Plant Physiology and Biochemistry (SIPPB SB RAS)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Irkutsk Oblast
  • City: Irkutsk
  • Address: 132 Lermontov Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Verhozina Alla Vasilevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): allaverh@sifibr.irk.ru; allaverh@sifibr.irk.ru; allaverh@list.ru
  • Phone: +7 (9021) 760067

Bioresource Collection

  • Base organization: Federal Scientific Center of the East Asia Terrestrial Biodiversity, Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Primorsky Krai
  • City: Vladivostok
  • Address: 157 Prospekt 100 Let Vladivostoku
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Makarchenko Evgeniy Anatolevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): makarchenko@biosoil.ru
  • Phone: +7 (423) 2348672

Bioresource Collection of Agricultural Plants

  • Base organization: Siberian Research Institute of Aagriculture and Peat - the Branch of Siberian Federal Scientific Center of Agrobiotechnology of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Tomsk Oblast
  • City: Kolpashevo
  • Address: 20 Nauki str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Litvinchuk Olga Vasilevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): narym@mail2000.ru
  • Phone: +7 (38254) 47138

Bioresource Collection of Grain, Forage and Oilseed Crops

  • Base organization: Volga Region Research Institute of Selection and Seed Farming of P. N. Konstantinov
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Samara Oblast
  • City: Kinel
  • Address: 76 Shosseynaya str., settlement of Ust-Kinelsky
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities:
  • E-mail (main, additional):
  • Phone: +7 ()

Bioresource Collection of Grain, Leguminous Crops and Potatoes

  • Base organization: Samara Research Scientific Institute of Agriculture named after N. M. Tulaykov
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Samara Oblast
  • Address: 41 Karl Marks str., settlement of Bezenchuk
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Milehin Aleksey Viktorovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): alekseimilehin@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (84676) 21140

Bioresource Collection of Potato

  • Base organization: Tatar Research Institute of Agriculture
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Tatarstan
  • City: Kazan
  • Address: 48 Orenburgsky Trakt
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Gimaeva Elena Alekseevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): elenagim@bk.ru; zenons@bk.ru
  • Phone: +7 (843) 2778117

Bioresource Collection of Poultry of Zagorsk Experimental Breeding Farm

  • Base organization: All-Russian Research and Technological Institute of Poultry of RAS
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow Oblast
  • City: Sergiyev Posad
  • Address: 44 Maslieva str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Anshakov Dmitriy Vadimovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): A89265594669@rambler.ru; A89265594669@rambler.ru
  • Phone: +7 (496) 5594669

Bioresource Collection of Primorsky Scientific Research Institute of Agriculture

  • Base organization: Primorsky Scientific Research Institute of Agriculture
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Primorsky Krai
  • City: Ussuriysk
  • Address: 30 Volozhenin str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Mohan Oksana Viktorovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): fe.smc_rf@mail.ru; kimira-80@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4234) 392728

Bioresource Collection of Turkey Breeds of North-Caucasian Poultry Experimental Station

  • Base organization: All-Russian Research and Technological Institute of Poultry of RAS
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow Oblast
  • City: Sergiyev Posad
  • Address: 10 Ptitsegradskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Sheplyakov Aleksey Vitalevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): skzosp@yandex.ru; skzosp@yandex.ru; skzospzooteh@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (87951) 43636

Biospectrotomography

  • Base organization: Lomonosov Moscow State University
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: Bld. 73, bld. 53, 1 Leninskie Gory
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Hohlov Aleksey Removich
  • E-mail (main, additional): khokhlov@polly.phys.msu.ru; yupi937@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (495) 9391013

Biotechnologies, Biomedicine and Environmental Monitoring

  • Base organization: Chechen State University
  • Federal district: North Caucasian Federal District
  • Region: Chechen Republic
  • City: Grozny
  • Address: 17 Dudayev boulevard
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Gakaev Rustam Anurbekovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): landchesu@mail.ru; landchesu@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (928) 4204582

Biotechnology

  • Base organization: All-Russia Research Institute of Agricultural Biotechnology
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 42 Timiryazevskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Nikulin Artem Valerevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ckp@iab.ac.ru; ckp@iab.ac.ru; iab@iab.ac.ru
  • Phone: +7 (499) 9777455

Biotechnology and Genetic Engineering

  • Base organization: Federal Scientific Center of the East Asia Terrestrial Biodiversity, Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Primorsky Krai
  • City: Vladivostok
  • Address: 159 Prospekt 100 Let Vladivostoku
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Bulgakov Viktor Pavlovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): bulgakov@ibss.dvo.ru; yn80@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (423) 2310718

Biotechnology of Potato Micropropagation

  • Base organization: Oryol State Agricultural University
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Oryol Oblast
  • City: Oryol
  • Address: 69 General Rodin str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Borodin Dmitriy Borisovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): bioogau@mail.ru; nichogau@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4862) 764880

Biotechnology, biomedicine and Environment Monitoring

  • Base organization: Southern Federal University (SFedU)
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Rostov Oblast
  • City: Rostov-on-Don
  • Address: 194/1 Prospekt Stachki
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Varduni Tatyana Viktorovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): varduny@yandex.ru; varduny@sfedu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (863) 2275721

Bird Resource Collection of the Breeding Genetic Center Smena

  • Base organization: Breeding Genetic Center Smena
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow Oblast
  • Address: 117 Bereznyaki, Sergiyevo-Posadsky District
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Efimov Dmitriy Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): dmi40172575@yandex.ru; zhanna.emanujlova@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (496) 5466090

Brain Functional Mapping

  • Base organization: Institute of Higher Nervous Activity and Neurophysiology of RAS (IHNA & NPh RAS)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 5A Butlerova Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Bondar Igor Vyacheslavovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): bondar@ihna.ru; bondar@ihna.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 3344281

BrSU Core Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: Bratsk State University (BrSU)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Irkutsk Oblast
  • City: Bratsk
  • Address: Room 1101A, Bld. 1, 40 Makarenko Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kulikov Oleg Vasilevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): center_kp@brstu.ru; center_kp@brstu.ru; kulikov.1948@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3953) 325350

BSU Core Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: Bryansk State Academician I. G. Petrovski University (BSU)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Bryansk Oblast
  • City: Bryansk
  • Address: 14 Bezhitskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Popov Pavel Arkadevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): tfbgubry@mail.ru; pr-asam@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4832) 666442

Carbon Beam Radiobiological Stand У-70

  • Base organization: Institute for High Energy Physics named after A. A. Logunov of NRC Kurchatov Institute
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow Oblast
  • City: Protvino
  • Address: 1 Nauki Square
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Pikalov Vladimir Aleksandrovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): vladimir.pikalov@ihep.ru; vladimir.pikalov@ihep.ru; fgbu@ihep.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4967) 713519

Cell and Molecular Technologies

  • Base organization: Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Kaliningrad Oblast
  • City: Kaliningrad
  • Address: 2 Universitetskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Patrushev Maksim Vladimirovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): maxpatrushev@gmail.com; nnshusharina@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (911) 4853707

Cell Bank ICG SB RAS

  • Base organization: Institute of Cytology and Genetics of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (ICG SB RAS)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: 10 Academician Lavrentiev prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Menzorov Aleksey Gavriilovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): cellbank@bionet.nsc.ru; cellbank@bionet.nsc.ru
  • Phone: +7 (383) 3634963

Cellular and Gene Technologies Center

  • Base organization: Institute of Molecular Genetics, RAS
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 2 Academician Kurchatov Square
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Demkin Vladimir Vitalevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): vdemkin@img.ras.ru; horfam@img.ras.ru; testres@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (499) 1962111

Cellular and Molecular Technologies for Studying Plants and Fungi

  • Base organization: Komarov Botanical Institute of RAS
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • City: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 2 Professor Popov Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Demchenko Kirill Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): demchenko@binran.ru; demchenko@binran.ru; ckp@binran.ru
  • Phone: +7 (812) 3725466

Center for Analytical Studies of Regional Problems in the Mineral Raw Materials Complex

  • Base organization: Saint Petersburg Mining University
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • City: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 2 21 Line, Vasilyevsky Island
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Matveeva Vera Anatolevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): ckp@spmi.ru; korelskiy_ds@pers.spmi.ru; ckp@spmi.ru; smirnov_y@spmi.ru
  • Phone: +7 (812) 3288207

Center for Application of Nanotechnology in Energy and Power Supply of Space Systems

  • Base organization: Keldysh Research Center
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 8 Onezhskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Rizahanov Rajudin Nasredinovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): nanocentre@kerc.msk.ru; nanocentre@kerc.msk.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 4568083

Center for Arctic Environmental Studies

  • Base organization: Institute of Industrial Ecology, UB RAS
  • Federal district: Ural Federal District
  • Region: Sverdlovsk Oblast
  • City: Yekaterinburg
  • Address: 20 S.Kovalevskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Markelov Yuriy Ivanovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): markelov@ecko.uran.ru
  • Phone: +7 (343) 3623251

Center for atomic-scale and nuclear-physical microscopic studies of condensed matter to obtain comprehensive information on the nanoscale state of various materials (KAMIKS)

  • Base organization: Institute for Theoretical and Experimental Physics named after A. I. Alikhanov of NRC Kurchatov Institute (NRC Kurchatov Institute - ITEP)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 25 Bolshaya Cheremushkinskaya
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Rogojkin Sergey Vasilevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): sergey.rogozhkin@itep.ru
  • Phone: +7 (499) 7896374

Center for CALS Technology

  • Base organization: Baltic State Technical University (BSTU) Voenmeh named after D. F. Ustinov
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • City: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 1 1-ya Krasnoarmeyskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Vasilkov Dmitriy Vitalevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): vasilkovdv@yandex.ru; rodionov@bstu.spb.su
  • Phone: +7 (812) 3164316

Center for Chemical Analysis and Substance Identification

  • Base organization: University of Tyumen
  • Federal district: Ural Federal District
  • Region: Tyumen Oblast
  • City: Tyumen
  • Address: 15A Perekopskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Tretyakov Nikolay Yurevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): nikckp@mail.ru; svolkova2008@mail.ru; s.s.volkova@utmn.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3452) 597590

Center for Creating Genetically Modified Animal Lines and Studying the Effectiveness of Compounds on the Original Cellular and Transgenic Models of Human Neurodegenerative Diseases

Center for Geomechanical, Geophysical and Geodynamic Measurements, SB RAS

  • Base organization: Chinakal Institute of Mining, SB RAS
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: 54 Krasniy Prospekt
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Tsoy Pavel Aleksandrovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): paveltsoy@mail.ru; paveltsoy@mail.ru; centre@misd.ru
  • Phone: +7 (383) 2053030

Center for High-Performance Data Processing

  • Base organization: Karelian Research Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Karelia
  • City: Petrozavodsk
  • Address: 11 Pushkinskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities:
  • E-mail (main, additional):
  • Phone: +7 ()

Center for Materials Study

  • Base organization: Baltic State Technical University (BSTU) Voenmeh named after D. F. Ustinov
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • City: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 1 1-ya Krasnoarmeyskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Remshev Evgeniy Yurevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): remshev@mail.ru; artem_gusev@internet.ru
  • Phone: +7 (965) 0471379

Center for Microscopy in the Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS

  • Base organization: Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Primorsky Krai
  • City: Vladivostok
  • Address: 142 Makovskiy Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Koldaeva Marina Nikolaevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): mnkoldaeva@mail.ru; mnkoldaeva@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (423) 2388041

Center for Microwave and Laser Nanotechnology

  • Base organization: Institute of Applied Physics of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
  • City: Nizhny Novgorod
  • Address: 46 Ulyanov str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Golubev Sergey Vladimirovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): gol@appl.sci-nnov.ru; gol@appl.sci-nnov.ru
  • Phone: +7 (831) 4164726

Center for Molecular Structure Research, INEOS RAS

  • Base organization: A. N. Nesmeyanov Institute of Organoelement Compounds of the Russian Academy of Sciences (INEOS RAS)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 28 Vavilova Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Nelyubina Yuliya Vladimirovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): unelya@ineos.ac.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 1356568

Center for Non-Clinical and Translational Research

  • Base organization: Almazov National Medical Research Centre
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • City: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 43 Dolgoozyornaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Galagudza Mihail Mihaylovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): galagudza@almazovcentre.ru
  • Phone: +7 (921) 3455243

Center for Physical and Mechanical Tests of Wood

  • Base organization: Bauman Moscow State Technical University (BMSTU)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow Oblast
  • City: Mytishchi
  • Address: 1 1-ya Institutskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Galkin Vladimir Pavlovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): vgalkin@mgul.ac.ru; gorbacheva@mgul.ac.ru
  • Phone: +7 (498) 6873725

Center for Regional Satellite Monitoring of Environment

  • Base organization: Institute of Automation and Control Processes, Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IACP FEB RAS)
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Primorsky Krai
  • City: Vladivostok
  • Address: 8 Radio Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Aleksanin Anatoliy Ivanovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): aleks@iacp.dvo.ru; academy21@gmail.com; sml.iacp@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (423) 2310468

Center for Scanning Probe Microscopy

  • Base organization: Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
  • City: Nizhny Novgorod
  • Address: 23 Gagarin prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Gorshkov Oleg Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): gorshkov@nifti.unn.ru; gorshkov@nifti.unn.ru
  • Phone: +7 (831) 4623130

Center for Spectroscopic Research

  • Base organization: State Research Institute for Chemistry and Technology of Organoelement Compounds
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 38 Shosse Entuziastov
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Shestakova Alla Konstantinovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): l3@eos.su; l3@eos.su
  • Phone: +7 (495) 6735970

Center for the Synthesis and Research of High-Energy Compounds and Special Materials

  • Base organization: Institute for the Problems of Chemical and Energetic Technologies of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Altai Krai
  • City: Biysk
  • Address: 1 Sotsialisticheskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Ilyasov Sergey Gavrilovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ilysow@ipcet.ru; ilysow@ipcet.ru; admin@ipcet.ru; ipcet@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3854) 305937

Center of Automated Technologies for Gas Turbines Design and Production

  • Base organization: Rybinsk State Aviation Technical University named after P. A. Solovyov
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Yaroslavl Oblast
  • City: Rybinsk
  • Address: 53 Pushkin Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kojina Tatyana Dmitrievna
  • E-mail (main, additional): prorectnir@rgata.ru; volkov.serg.al@rambler.ru; volkov_sa@rsatu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4855) 280478

Center of Functional and Teach-in Nanomaterials

  • Base organization: University of Tyumen
  • Federal district: Ural Federal District
  • Region: Tyumen Oblast
  • City: Tyumen
  • Address: 25 Lenin str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Udovichenko Sergey Yurevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): udotgu@mail.ru; udotgu@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3452) 542008146

Center of Genetic Resources of Legumes and Groat Crops

  • Base organization: All-Russia Research Institute of Legumes and Groat Crops (VNIIZBK)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Oryol Oblast
  • Address: Bld. 1, 10 Molodezhnaya str., settlement of Streleckijy
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Zotikov Vladimir Ivanovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): zotikovzbk@mail.ru; zelenov-a-a@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4862) 403302

Center of Information, Computation and Telecommunication Resources (ICT - Resource)

  • Base organization: Institute of Continuous Media Mechanics of the Ural Branch of Russian Academy of Science (ICMM UB RAS)
  • Federal district: Ural Federal District
  • Region: Perm Krai
  • City: Perm
  • Address: 13A Lenin Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Masich Grigoriy Fedorovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): masich@icmm.ru; masich@icmm.ru; it@icmm.ru
  • Phone: +7 (342) 2378376

Center of Laboratory Animals Genetic Resources

  • Base organization: Institute of Cytology and Genetics of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (ICG SB RAS)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: 10/2 Academician Lavrentiev prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Moshkin Mihail Pavlovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): mmp@bionet.nsc.ru; zavjalov@bionet.nsc.ru
  • Phone: +7 (383) 3634967

Center of Neutron Studies of Matter Structure and Nuclear Medicine

  • Base organization: Institute for Nuclear Research (INR) of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 7а Prospekt 60 let Oktyabrya
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kravchuk Leonid Vladimirovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): kravchuk@inr.ru; pashenko@inr.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 8504200

Center of Physical and Chemical Methods for Research of Surfaces, Nanosystems and Materials

  • Base organization: Udmurt Federal Research Center of the Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Udmurt Republic
  • City: Izhevsk
  • Address: 34 Tatyana Baramzina st.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Valeev Rishat Galeevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ckp@udman.ru; gilmutdinov_f@mail.ru; gilmutdinov@udman.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3412) 430163

Center of Physical Methods of Investigation

  • Base organization: A. N. Frumkin Institute of Physical chemistry and Electrochemistry RAS (IPCE RAS)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: Bld.4 31 Leninsky Prospekt
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Tsivadze Aslan Yusupovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): tsiv@phyche.ac.ru; shiryaev@phyche.ac.ru; a_shiryaev@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 9554630

Center of Radio Engineering and Optical Measurements

  • Base organization: Baltic State Technical University (BSTU) Voenmeh named after D. F. Ustinov
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • City: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 1 1-ya Krasnoarmeyskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Hromihin Dmitriy Andreevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): xpom_1@mail.ru; rodionov@bstu.spb.su
  • Phone: +7 (921) 5882277

Center of Shared Facilities for Physical and Chemical Research of Substances and Materials

  • Base organization: Kazan Federal University
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Tatarstan
  • City: Kazan
  • Address: 18 Kremlevskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Gafurov Ilshat Rafkatovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): public.mail@kpfu.ru; sergey.nikitin@kpfu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (843) 2926977

Center of Technology Intensive Engineering Chemistry and Physical-Chemical Study

  • Base organization: Perm National Research Polytechnic University (PNRPU)
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Perm Krai
  • City: Perm
  • Address: 9 Professor Pozdeev str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Poylov Vladimir Zotovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ckp-unu@pstu.ru; poilov@pstu.ru; vladimirpoilov@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (342) 2391608

Central Research Laboratory

  • Base organization: Krasnoyarsk State Medical University named after Prof. V. F. Voino-Yasenetsky
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Krasnoyarsk Krai
  • City: Krasnoyarsk
  • Address: 1 Partizana Zheleznyaka str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities:
  • E-mail (main, additional):
  • Phone: +7 ()

Central Research Laboratory for Agrochemical and Chromatographic Analysis

  • Base organization: Bryansk State Agrarian University (BSAU)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Bryansk Oblast
  • Address: 6 Tsvetochnaya str., settlement of Kokino
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Krotov Dmitriy Gennadevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): torikov@bgsha.com; torikov@bgsha.com
  • Phone: +7 (48341) 24531

Central Research Laboratory of BSMU

  • Base organization: Bashkir State Medical University (BSMU)
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Bashkortostan
  • City: Ufa
  • Address: 3 Lenin str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Mochalov Konstantin Sergeevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): Cnilbgmu@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (347) 2736145

Centre for Comprehensive Marine Research

  • Base organization: Southern Federal University (SFedU)
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Rostov Oblast
  • City: Rostov-on-Don
  • Address: 105/42 B. Sadovaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Gurenko Boris Viktorovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): boris.gurenko@gmail.com; boris.gurenko@gmail.com; borisgurenko@sfedu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8928) 1687212

Centre for High Technologies (CHT) of BSTU

  • Base organization: V. G. Shukhov Belgorod State Technological University (BSTU)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Belgorod Oblast
  • City: Belgorod
  • Address: 46 Kostyukov str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Ivanov Aleksandr Sergeevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): cvt_bgtu@mail.ru; cvt_bgtu@mail.ru; iv_sa@mail.ru; jea@intbel.ru; jea2@rambler.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4722) 549025

Centre for Landscape Environmental Diagnostics and GIS Technologies

  • Base organization: Pacific Geographical Institute of the Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Primorsky Krai
  • City: Vladivostok
  • Address: 7 Radio Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Shulkin Vladimir Markovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): shulkin@tigdvo.ru; shulkin@tigdvo.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4232) 320652

Centre for Research of Mineral Resoures and the Environment

  • Base organization: Southern Federal University (SFedU)
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Rostov Oblast
  • City: Rostov-on-Don
  • Address: 40 Zorge str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Popov Yuriy Vitalevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): popov@sfedu.ru; popov@sfedu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (863) 2225701

Centre of Aeronautical Engineering and Technology

  • Base organization: Southern Federal University (SFedU)
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Rostov Oblast
  • City: Taganrog
  • Address: 44 Turgenevsky per.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Nosko Oleg Eduardovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): noskoo@sfedu.ru; noskoo@sfedu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8634) 371697

Chemical Service Center of SB RAS (CSC)

  • Base organization: N. N. Vorozhtsov Novosibirsk Institute of Organic Chemistry, SB RAS
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: 9 Academician Lavrentiev prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Bagryanskaya Elena Grigorevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): egbagryanskaya@nioch.nsc.ru; dpolo@nioch.nsc.ru; vim@nioch.nsc.ru
  • Phone: +7 (383) 3308850

Chemistry

  • Base organization: Ufimian Institute of Chemistry
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Bashkortostan
  • City: Ufa
  • Address: 71 Prospekt Oktyabrya
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Safiullin Rustam Lutfullovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): kinetic@anrb.ru; ivanov_sp@anrb.ru
  • Phone: +7 (347) 2355496

Chromas Research Resource Center

  • Base organization: Saint Petersburg State University
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • City: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 2 Oranienbaumovskoe shosse, Stary Peterhof
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Sayfitdinova Alsu Faritovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): a.saifitdinova@spbu.ru; chromas.spbu@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (921) 0987084

Chromatography

  • Base organization: Institute of Biology of Komi Scientific Centre of the Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IB Komi SC UB RAS)
  • Federal district: Ural Federal District
  • Region: Komi Republic
  • City: Syktyvkar
  • Address: 28 Kommunisticheskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Gruzdev Ivan Vladimirovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): gruzdev@ib.komisc.ru; gruzdev@ib.komisc.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8212) 245339

Climatic Research Facility of VIAM for testing Materials, Equipment and Complex Technical Systems in Natural Environment

  • Base organization: All-Russian Scientific Research Institute of Aviation Materials (VIAM)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 17 Radio Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Slavin Andrey Vyacheslavovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): admin@viam.ru; laptev@bk.ru
  • Phone: +7 (499) 2638844

Clinical Laboratory and Immunological Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: Astrakhan State Medical University
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Astrakhan Oblast
  • City: Astrakhan
  • Address: 121 Bakinskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities:
  • E-mail (main, additional):
  • Phone: +7 ()

Clinical Neuroscience and Neuroimaging

  • Base organization: State Scientific-Research Institute of Physiology and Basic Medicine
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: 4 Timakov str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Rezakova Mariya Viktorovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): rezakovamv@physiol.ru; rezakovamv@physiol.ru
  • Phone: +7 (903) 9032281

Clinical Research Center of Personalized Medicine

  • Base organization: Pirogov Russian National Research Medical University (RNRMU)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 1 Ostrovitianov str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Gankovskaya Lyudmila Viktorovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): lvgan@yandex.ru; grechenko_v@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 4349000

CNIITMASH-Analitics-Strength Test Center

  • Base organization: RF State Research Center CNIITMASH
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 4 Sharikopodshipnikovskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Korneev Aleksey Evgenevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): aekorneev@cniitmash.com; aakorneev@cniitmash.com
  • Phone: +7 (495) 6758516

Collection of Agricultural Plants Genotypes (GenAgro)

  • Base organization: Institute of Cytology and Genetics of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (ICG SB RAS)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: 10 Academician Lavrentiev prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kochetov Aleksey Vladimirovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ak@bionet.nsc.ru; totsky@bionet.nsc.ru
  • Phone: +7 (383) 3634963

Collection of Arctic and Siberian Geological Material (GEOCHRON)

  • Base organization: Trofimuk Institute of Petroleum Geology and Geophysics of Siberian Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: 3 Academician Koptyug prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Nikitenko Boris Leonidovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): nikitenkobl@ipgg.sbras.ru; geochron@ipgg.sbras.ru
  • Phone: +7 (383) 3302904

Collection of Baikal Museum

  • Base organization: Baikal Museum of Irkutsk Scientific Center of Siberian Brunch of the Russian Academy of Science
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Irkutsk Oblast
  • Address: 1 Akademicheskaya str., settlement of Listvyanka
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Stom Devard Iosifovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): bm@isc.irk.ru; bm@isc.irk.ru; bmc@isc.irk.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3952) 453145

Collection of Biomaterials (DNA, RNA and plasma) of Patients Suffering from Multifactorial Socially Significant Diseases

  • Base organization: Institute of Chemical Biology and Fundamental Medicine of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (ICBFM SB RAS)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: 11 Academician Lavrentiev prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Filipenko Maksim Leonidovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): max@niboch.nsc.ru; md_collection@niboch.nsc.ru; sokolovaea2608@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (383) 3635170

Collection of biomaterials of Novosibirsk population aged 14-70 years and biomaterials of men with coronary atherosclerosis

  • Base organization: Research Institute of Internal and Preventive Medicine (RIIPM)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: 175/1 B. Bogatkov str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Ragino Yuliya Igorevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): ragino@mail.ru; yana-polonskaya@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (383) 2642516

Collection of Extremophiles and Type Cultures

  • Base organization: Institute of Chemical Biology and Fundamental Medicine of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (ICBFM SB RAS)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: 8 Academician Lavrentiev prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Tikunova Nina Viktorovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): emtc_collection@niboch.nsc.ru,tikunova@niboch.nsc.ru
  • Phone: +7 (383) 3635157

Collection of Genetic Lines for Basic, Applied and Biomedical Research

  • Base organization: Institute of Cytology and Genetics of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (ICG SB RAS)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: 10 Academician Lavrentiev prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Zavyalov Evgeniy Leonidovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): zavjalov@bionet.nsc.ru
  • Phone: +7 (383) 3634968

Collection of Marine Microorganisms

  • Base organization: G. B. Elyakov Pacific Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry (PIBOC), Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Primorsky Krai
  • City: Vladivostok
  • Address: 159 Prospekt 100 Let Vladivostoku
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Mihaylov Valeriy Viktorovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): mikhailov@piboc.dvo.ru; mikhailov@piboc.dvo.ru
  • Phone: +7 (423) 89146534988

Collection of Microorganisms Containing Plasmid Structures Used in Synthetic Biology

  • Base organization: Institute of Chemical Biology and Fundamental Medicine of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (ICBFM SB RAS)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: 8 Academician Lavrentiev prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Filipenko Maksim Leonidovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): synthetic_collection@niboch.nsc.ru
  • Phone: +7 (383) 3635170

Collection of Microorganisms for Biotechnological Purposes

  • Base organization: Institute of Cytology and Genetics of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (ICG SB RAS)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: 10 Academician Lavrentiev prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Bryanskaya Alla Viktorovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): bal412003@mail.ru; alla@bionet.nsc.ru; bal412003@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (383) 3634963

Collection of the III and IV Pathogenicity Groups Microorganisms

  • Base organization: Mechnikov Scientific Research Institute of Vaccines and Serums
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 5a Maliy Kazenniy per.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Poddubikov Aleksandr Vladimirovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): poddubikov@yandex.ru; poddubikov@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (916) 6742868

Collection of Tick-Borne Encephalitis Virus Strains

Collection of Tropical and Subtropical Plants

  • Base organization: Botanic Garden of the Ural Branch of RAS
  • Federal district: Ural Federal District
  • Region: Sverdlovsk Oblast
  • City: Yekaterinburg
  • Address: 202A 8th March Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities:
  • E-mail (main, additional):
  • Phone: +7 ()

Collection of Unique and Extremophilic Microorganisms

  • Base organization: Federal Research Center Fundamentals of Biotechnology, RAS
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: Bld. 2, 7 Prospekt 60 Let Oktyabrya
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Mulyukin Andrey Lvovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): andlm@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (901) 5020605

Collection of Vertebrate Cell Cultures

  • Base organization: Institute of Cytology, RAS
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • City: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 4 Tikhoretsky prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Koltsova Anna Mihaylovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): koltsova.am@mail.ru; poljansk@incras.ru
  • Phone: +7 (812) 2974420

Complex for Modeling and Processing of Mega-Class Research Facilities Data

  • Base organization: National Research Center Kurchatov Institute
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 2 Akademika Kurchatova pl.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Ryabinkin Evgeniy Aleksandrovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): rea@grid.kiae.ru; alef@kiae.ru; cce@grid.kiae.ru; help@computing.kiae.ru
  • Phone: +7 (499) 1967777

Complex Geodynamic Studies

  • Base organization: Scientific Station of RAS in Bishkek
  • Address: Settlement of Koy-Tash, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Matiks Aleksandr Ivanovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): alematix@rambler.ru
  • Phone: +7 (996312) 613140

Complex Studies of Natural and Technogenic Geosystems

  • Base organization: Institute of Marine Geology and Geophysics of the Far East Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Sakhalin Oblast
  • City: Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
  • Address: 1B Nauki Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Bogomolov Leonid Mihaylovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): l.bogomolov@imgg.ru; v.ershov@imgg.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4242) 791517

Composition of compounds

  • Base organization: Institute of High Temperature Electrochemistry of the Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IHTE UB RAS)
  • Federal district: Ural Federal District
  • Region: Sverdlovsk Oblast
  • City: Yekaterinburg
  • Address: 22/20 S.Kovalevskaya/Akademicheskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Shmyigalev Aleksandr Sergeevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): shmygalev@ihte.uran.ru; ckp395@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (343) 3623301

Composition, Structure and Properties of Structure and Functional Materials

  • Base organization: Gorynin Central Research Institute of Structural Materials Prometey of Kurchatov Institute
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • City: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 49 Shpalernaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Petrov Sergey Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): mail@crism.ru; mail@crism.ru
  • Phone: +7 (812) 3355846

Computer and Experimental Mechanics

  • Base organization: Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
  • City: Nizhny Novgorod
  • Address: 23 Gagarin prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Gorohov Vasiliy Andreevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): gorokhov@mech.unn.ru; novoselceva@mech.unn.ru
  • Phone: +7 (831) 4656611

Computing Center of the Institute of Design Automation, RAS

  • Base organization: Institute of Design Automation, RAS
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 19/18 2nd Brestskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Chernov Igor Valentinovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): chernov@icad.org.ru
  • Phone: +7 (499) 2509339

Confocal Microscopy

  • Base organization: Pavlov Institute of Physiology, Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • City: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 6, Makarova nab.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kryilov Boris Vladimirovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): krylov@infran.ru; podzorova@infran.ru
  • Phone: +7 (812) 3280701

Construction and Energy Saving Technologies

  • Base organization: Institute of Architecture and Civil Engineering of Volgograd State Technical University (IACE of VSTU)
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Volgograd Oblast
  • City: Volgograd
  • Address: 1 Akademicheskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Gvozdkov Aleksandr Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): angvo@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8442) 969891

Construction Innovations

  • Base organization: Southern Federal University (SFedU)
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Rostov Oblast
  • City: Rostov-on-Don
  • Address: 39 Budennovsky str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Pyilaev Aleksandr Yakovlevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): a.pilaev@mail.ru; a.pilaev@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (863) 2747745

Control and Management of Projects Energy Efficiency

  • Base organization: Voronezh State University of Engineering Technologies
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Voronezh Oblast
  • City: Voronezh
  • Address: 19 Prospekt Revolutsii
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Derkanosova Anna Aleksandrovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): aa-derk@yandex.ru; alex_bel77@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (920) 4321657

Core Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: Ivanovo State University of Chemistry and Technology (ISUCT)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Ivanovo Oblast
  • City: Ivanovo
  • Address: Room 142, 7 Sheremetievskiy Prospect
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Smirnov Nikolay Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ckp@isuct.ru; ckp@isuct.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4932) 307346

Core Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: North Caucasian Mining and Metallurgical University
  • Federal district: North Caucasian Federal District
  • Region: Republic of North Ossetia-Alania
  • City: Vladikavkaz
  • Address: 44 Nikolaev str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Sokolov Andrey Andreevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): asklv@mail.ru; angelaak@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (88672) 407118

Core Shared Research Facility for Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation Training

  • Base organization: V. A. Negovsky Research Institute of General Reanimatology, Federal Research and Clinical Center of Intensive Care Medicine and Rehabilitology
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: Bld. 2 25 Petrovka str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities:
  • E-mail (main, additional):
  • Phone: +7 ()

Core Shared Research Facility for Hybrid Engineering in Shipbuilding

  • Base organization: State Marine Technical University of Saint Petersburg
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • City: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 3 Lotsmanskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Pomeranets Leonid Kimovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): pomeranets.l@smtu.ru; dlipis@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (812) 7575744

Core Shared Research Facility for Molecular Biological Works

  • Base organization: Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
  • City: Nizhny Novgorod
  • Address: 23 Gagarin prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Mischenko Tatyana Aleksandrovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): ckp_unn_molneuro@mail.ru; tina_salina@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (831) 4623216

Core Shared Research Facility for the Use of Computing Resources

  • Base organization: Joint Supercomputer Center of RAS
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 32A Leninsky Prospekt
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Shabanov Boris Mihaylovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): shabanov@jscc.ru; anton.baranov@jscc.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 9381791

Core Shared Research Facility for the Use of Marine Research Automation Means

  • Base organization: Special Research Bureau for Automation of Marine Researches, Far Eastern Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Sakhalin Oblast
  • City: Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
  • Address: 25 Gorky str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Malashenko Anatoliy Emelyanovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): a.malashenko@skbsami.ru; m.bizyaev@skbsami.ru; mnbizyaev@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4242) 236966

Core Shared Research Facility for the Use of Technological Biopharmaceutical Equipment

  • Base organization: Park of Active Molecules Research Center
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Kaluga Oblast
  • City: Obninsk
  • Address: 7 Kievskoe shosse
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Goncharova Anna Yakovlevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): office@pam-alliance.ru; kalashnikova@pam-alliance.ru
  • Phone: +7 (484) 3997258

Core Shared Research Facility in Energy and Energy-Saving

  • Base organization: South Ural State University (SUSU)
  • Federal district: Ural Federal District
  • Region: Chelyabinsk Oblast
  • City: Chelyabinsk
  • Address: 87 Lenin prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Bondarev Yuriy Leonidovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): yu_bondarev@mail.ru; ckp@susu.ru; uni@susu.ac.ru
  • Phone: +7 (351) 2679110

Core Shared Research Facility in Nanotechnology

  • Base organization: Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology (MIPT)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow Oblast
  • City: Dolgoprudny
  • Address: 9 Institutsky per.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Todua Pavel Andreevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): negrov.dv@mipt.ru; negrov.dv@mipt.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 4088188

Core Shared Research Facility of the Research Institute of Fundamental and Clinical Immunology

  • Base organization: Research Institute of Fundamental and Clinical Immunology
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: 14 Yadrintsevskaya
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Lopatnikova Yuliya Aleksandrovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): lopatnikova_j_a@ngs.ru; niiki01@online.nsk.su; lopatnikova_j_a@ngs.ru
  • Phone: +7 (383) 2222674

Core Shared Research Facility of the Research Medical Stomatological Institute of MSUMD

  • Base organization: A. I. Yevdokimov Moscow State University of Medicine and Dentistry (MSUMD)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 7/1 Onezhskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Tsarev Viktor Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): nikola777@rambler.ru; podporin.mikhail@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (903) 7561258

Critical Technologies for Environmental Safety of Arctics

  • Base organization: Laverov Federal Research Center for the Complex Investigation of Arctics, RAS
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Arkhangelsk Oblast
  • City: Arkhangelsk
  • Address: 23 Naberezhnaya Severnoy Dviny
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Brovko Olga Stepanovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): brovko-olga@rambler.ru; brovko-olga@rambler.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8182) 287006

Cryogenic storage for Cell Cultures and Virus Strains

  • Base organization: Chumakov Institute of Poliomyelitis and Viral Encephalitis
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: Settlement of Institute of Poliomyelitis
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Lyapustin Viktor Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): vinil46@mail.ru; yuliarmsu@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 8419316

Data Center of FEB RAS

  • Base organization: Computing Center of the Far Eastern Branch of RAS
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Khabarovsk Krai
  • City: Khabarovsk
  • Address: 65 Kim Yu Chen Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Sorokin Aleksey Anatolevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): alsor@febras.net; alsor@febras.net
  • Phone: +7 (4212) 227267

Derzhavin Tambov State University Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: Derzhavin Tambov State University
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Tambov Oblast
  • City: Tambov
  • Address: 33 Internatsionalnaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Dmitrievskiy Aleksandr Aleksandrovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): aadmitr@yandex.ru; aadmitr@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (953) 7128248

Development of technologies and standardization of biologically active substances and dosage forms on the basis of organic synthesis products and plant raw materials

  • Base organization: Perm State Pharmaceutical Academy
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Perm Krai
  • City: Perm
  • Address: 2 Polevaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Malkova Tamara Leonidovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): malkova-tl@pfa.ru; kaftox@mail.ru; dozmorova-nv@pfa.ru
  • Phone: +7 (342) 2825865

Diagnosis and Modification of Microstructures and Nanostructures

  • Base organization: National Research University of Electronic Technology (MIET)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Zelenograd
  • Address: 5 Proezd 4806
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Borgardt Nikolay Ivanovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): borgardt@miee.ru; kukin@miee.ru
  • Phone: +7 (499) 7208765

Diagnostic Images in Surgery

  • Base organization: Irkutsk Institute of Traumatology and Orthopedics
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Irkutsk Oblast
  • City: Irkutsk
  • Address: 1 Bortsov Revolutsii str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Truhan Irina Sergeevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): PREDEL4@yandex.ru; PREDEL4@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3952) 539834

Diagnostics and Energy-Saving Electrical Equipment

  • Base organization: Platov South-Russian State Polytechnic University (NPI)
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Rostov Oblast
  • City: Novocherkassk
  • Address: 132 Prosveschenia Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Lankin Anton Mihaylovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ckpdiaiee@gmail.com; ckpdiaiee@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (8635) 255220

Diagnostics of Micro- and Nanostructures

  • Base organization: P. G. Demidov Yaroslavl State University
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Yaroslavl Oblast
  • City: Yaroslavl
  • Address: 14 Sovetskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Rudyiy Aleksandr Stepanovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): rudy@uniyar.ac.ru; nano@yar.ru; rudy@uniyar.ac.ru; vtvimi@rambler.ru
  • Phone: +7 (84852) 246552

Diagnostics of Nanomaterials Structure and Properties

  • Base organization: Kuban State University (KubSU)
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Krasnodar Krai
  • City: Krasnodar
  • Address: 149 Stavropolskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Sokolov Mihail Evgenevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): sokolovme@mail.ru; sokolovme@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (861) 2199618

Digital Engineering

  • Base organization: Tambov State Technical University (TSTU)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Tambov Oblast
  • City: Tambov
  • Address: 116 Sovetskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Dedov Denis Leonidovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): hammer68@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (915) 6729838

Distributed Shared Research Facility of ISSP RAS

  • Base organization: Institute of Solid State Physics (ISSP) of RAS
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow Oblast
  • City: Chernogolovka
  • Address: 2 Academician Ossipyan Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kolesnikov Nikolay Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): nkolesn@issp.ac.ru; nkolesn@issp.ac.ru
  • Phone: +7 (496) 5221629

Dmitry Mendeleev Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: Dmitry Mendeleev University of Chemical Technology of Russia
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 9 Miusskaya pl.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Xoroshilov Aleksey Vladimirovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ckp@muctr.ru; ckp.muctr@yandex.ru; natvolpol@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 4951534

Don Ampelographic Collection named after Y. I. Potapenko

  • Base organization: All-Russian Research Institute of Viticulture and Winemaking named after Y. I. Potapenko
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Rostov Oblast
  • City: Novocherkassk
  • Address: 166 Baklanovsky str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Naumova Lyudmila Georgievna
  • E-mail (main, additional): lgnaumova@yandex.ru; ruswine@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8635) 267088

Eastern Siberian Shared Research Facility for Technosphere Safety

  • Base organization: Irkutsk State Technical University
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Irkutsk Oblast
  • City: Irkutsk
  • Address: 83 Lermontov str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Timofeeva Svetlana Semenovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): timofeeva@istu.edu; drozdovaiv@istu.edu
  • Phone: +7 (3952) 405671

Ecological Analytical Center

  • Base organization: Far Eastern Federal University
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Primorsky Krai
  • City: Vladivostok
  • Address: Bld. 2, Campus of the Far Eastern Federal University, Russky Island
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Petuhov Valeriy Ivanovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): petukhovv@mail.ru; petukhovv@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (924) 4309048

Ecology, Biotechnologies and Processes for Production of Environmentally Friendly Energy Carriers

  • Base organization: Volga State University of Technology
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Mari El Republic
  • City: Yoshkar-Ola
  • Address: 3 Lenin pl.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Sergeev Roman Vladimirovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): sergeyevrv@volgatech.net
  • Phone: +7 (9177) 050509

Educational and Scientific Association Electronics

  • Base organization: Moscow Technological University
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 78 Vernadskogo prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities:
  • E-mail (main, additional):
  • Phone: +7 ()

Educational, Scientific and Production Center Rebuilding and hardening of machine elements

  • Base organization: Stavropol State Agrarian University (SSAU)
  • Federal district: North Caucasian Federal District
  • Region: Stavropol Krai
  • City: Stavropol
  • Address: 12 Zootechnicheskiy per.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Lebedev Anatoliy Timofeevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): lebedev.1962@mail.ru; ssklyar@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8652) 359511

Electromagnetic, Electromechanic and Thermal Properties of Solids

  • Base organization: Southern Federal University (SFedU)
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Rostov Oblast
  • City: Rostov-on-Don
  • Address: 194 Prospekt Stachki
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Pavelko Aleksey Aleksandrovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): aapavelko@sfedu.ru; aapavelko@sfedu.ru; ilich001@yandex.ru; sitalo@w2.rsu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (863) 2434066

Electromic Microscopy

  • Base organization: Pirogov Russian National Research Medical University (RNRMU)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 1 Ostrovitianov str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Ettinger Aleksandr Pavlovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): oett@rsmu.ru; suslov_vb@rsmu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 4341401

Electronic Devices and Equipment

  • Base organization: National Research University of Electronic Technology (MIET)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Zelenograd
  • Address: 1 Shokin pl.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Shtern Yuriy Isaakovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): hptt@miee.ru; yacovk@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 7208565

Electronic Devices, Microelectronics and Nanotechnology

  • Base organization: Daghestan State Technical University (DGTU)
  • Federal district: North Caucasian Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Dagestan
  • City: Makhachkala
  • Address: 70 I. Shamyl prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Temirov Alibulat Temirbekovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): frtimt@dstu.ru; irzajev@mail.ru; gulya-ka11@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8722) 620058

Electronics and Communications

  • Base organization: Tambov State Technical University (TSTU)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Tambov Oblast
  • City: Tambov
  • Address: Room 335, 116 Sovetskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Belousov Oleg Andreevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): jiour314@gmail.com; jiour314@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (920) 2306745

Element Base of Radio Photonics and Nanoelectronics: Technology, Diagnostics, Metrology

  • Base organization: Science and Technology Center of Microelectronics and Submicron Heterostructures, RAS
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • City: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 26 Polytechnicheskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Chernyakov Anton Evgenevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): chernyakov.anton@yandex.ru; chernyakov.anton@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (812) 2927922

Endosurgical Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: Astrakhan State Medical University
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Astrakhan Oblast
  • City: Astrakhan
  • Address: 121 Bakinskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities:
  • E-mail (main, additional):
  • Phone: +7 ()

Engineering Center Special Technology of Forming a Surface with Desired Properties

  • Base organization: Kalashnikov Izhevsk State Technical University
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Udmurt Republic
  • City: Izhevsk
  • Address: 7 Studencheskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Puzanov Vladimir Yurevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): puzanov.vyu@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3412) 776055

Engineering Centre of Technologies, Equipment and Materials

  • Base organization: Omsk State Technical University (OmSTU)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Omsk Oblast
  • City: Omsk
  • Address: 11 Prospekt Mira
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Golunov Aleksandr Vladimirovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): norc-tom@mail.ru; norc-tom@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (913) 6302030

Environmental and Agrochemical Monitoring


Environmental and Analytical Center for Systems Research, Mathematical Modeling and Environmental Safety of Southern Russia

  • Base organization: Kuban State University (KubSU)
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Krasnodar Krai
  • City: Krasnodar
  • Address: 149 Stavropolskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Temerdashev Zaual Ahloovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): temza@kubsu.ru; temza@kubsu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (861) 2199571

Environmental Management and Advanced Materials Technologies

  • Base organization: Institute of Metallurgy, UB RAS
  • Federal district: Ural Federal District
  • Region: Sverdlovsk Oblast
  • City: Yekaterinburg
  • Address: 101 Amundsen Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Shunyaev Konstantin Yurevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): k_shun@mail.ru; k_shun@mail.ru; esveta100@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (343) 2678936

Experimental Mechanics

  • Base organization: South Ural State University (SUSU)
  • Federal district: Ural Federal District
  • Region: Chelyabinsk Oblast
  • City: Chelyabinsk
  • Address: 76 Lenin prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Taranenko Pavel Aleksandrovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): taranenkopa@susu.ru; taranenkopa@susu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (351) 2723744

Experimental Mechanics Center

  • Base organization: Perm National Research Polytechnic University (PNRPU)
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Perm Krai
  • City: Perm
  • Address: 15 Academician Korolev str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Vildeman Valeriy Ervinovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ckp-unu@pstu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (342) 2391001

Experimental Physiology and Biophysics

  • Base organization: Vernadsky Crimean Federal University
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Crimea
  • City: Simferopol
  • Address: 4 Prospekt Vernadskogo
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Tumanyants Karine Nikolaevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): timur328@gmail.com; alexander.kulichenko@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (3652) 608605

FabLab Vеctor

  • Base organization: Stavropol State Agrarian University (SSAU)
  • Federal district: North Caucasian Federal District
  • Region: Stavropol Krai
  • City: Stavropol
  • Address: Bld.2, 347 Mira str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kulaev Egor Vladimirovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): fablabvector@gmail.com; cniiiad@mail.ru; ssklyar@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (962) 4507779

Far Eastern Center for Solid Body Surface Diagnostics

  • Base organization: Institute of Automation and Control Processes, Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IACP FEB RAS)
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Primorsky Krai
  • City: Vladivostok
  • Address: 6 Radio Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Saranin Aleksandr Aleksandrovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): saranin@iacp.dvo.ru
  • Phone: +7 (423) 2310426

Far Eastern Center for Structural Research and Analysis

  • Base organization: Far Eastern Federal University
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Primorsky Krai
  • City: Vladivostok
  • Address: 10 Ayaks, Russky Island
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Krasitskaya Svetlana Georgievna
  • E-mail (main, additional): krasitskaya.sg@dvfu.ru; krasitskaya.sg@dvfu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (423) 2488380

Far Eastern Center for Structural Studies

  • Base organization: Institute of Chemistry , FEB RAS
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Primorsky Krai
  • City: Vladivostok
  • Address: 159D Prospekt 100 Let Vladivostoku
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Gnedenkov Sergey Vasilevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): referent@ich.dvo.ru; gerasimenko@ich.dvo.ru; referent@ich.dvo.ru; svs28@ich.dvo.ru
  • Phone: +7 (423) 2312590

Far Eastern Center of Electron Microscopy

  • Base organization: Zhirmunsky Institute of Marine Biology, Far Eastern Branch of RAS
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Primorsky Krai
  • City: Vladivostok
  • Address: 16 Pal'chevslogo Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Yushin Vladimir Vladimirovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): inmarbio@mail.primorye.ru; denfom@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (423) 2311143

Far Eastern Computing Resource

  • Base organization: Institute of Automation and Control Processes, Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IACP FEB RAS)
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Primorsky Krai
  • City: Vladivostok
  • Address: 7 Radio Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Haritonov Dmitriy Ivanovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): demiurg@dvo.ru; cc@dvo.ru
  • Phone: +7 (423) 2320702

Far Eastern Regional Interuniversity Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: Pacific National University (PNU)
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Khabarovsk Krai
  • City: Khabarovsk
  • Address: 136 Tihookeanskaya St.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Medvedev Nikolay Egorovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): Medvedev@mail.ru; zhevtun@mail.khstu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4212) 375182

Far Eastern Сenter for Non-Invasive Radio Frequency Diagnostics of Biological Objects

  • Base organization: G. B. Elyakov Pacific Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry (PIBOC), Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Primorsky Krai
  • City: Vladivostok
  • Address: 159 Prospekt 100 Let Vladivostoku
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Agafonova Irina Grigorevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): agafonova@piboc.dvo.ru; agafonova@piboc.dvo.ru; grigorievna@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (423) 2314050

Far Eastern Сenter for Structural Molecular Characterization (NMR- and Mass Spectroscopy)

  • Base organization: G. B. Elyakov Pacific Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry (PIBOC), Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Primorsky Krai
  • City: Vladivostok
  • Address: 159 Prospekt 100 Let Vladivostoku
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Dmitrenok Pavel Sergeevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): paveldmt@piboc.dvo.ru
  • Phone: +7 (423) 2311663

Farm Animal Bioresourses and Bioengineering

  • Base organization: L. K. Ernst Federal Science Center for Animal Husbandry
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow Oblast
  • Address: 60, settlement of Dubrovicy
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Zinoveva Nataliya Anatolevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): n_zinovieva@mail.ru; n_zinovieva@mail.ru; kostolan@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4967) 651163

Fauna of the Central Part of the Altai and Sayan Ecoregion

  • Base organization: Tuvinian Institute for Exploration of Natural Resources, SB RAS
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Tyva
  • City: Kyzyl
  • Address: 117A Internatsionalnaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Zaika Valentin Viktorovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): odonta@mail.ru; odonta@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (923) 2622382

Federal and Regional Centre for Aerospace and Ground Monitoring of Objects and Natural Resources

  • Base organization: Belgorod State National Research University
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Belgorod Oblast
  • City: Belgorod
  • Address: 85 Pobedy str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Lisetskiy Fedor Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): liset@bsu.edu.ru; kungurtsev@bsu.edu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4722) 301370

Femtosecond Laser Complex

  • Base organization: Institute of Laser Physics SB RAS
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: 13/3 Academician Lavrentiev prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Bagaev Sergey Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): bagayev@laser.nsc.ru; trunov@laser.nsc.ru
  • Phone: +7 (383) 3332489

Food and Chemical Technology Research Center

  • Base organization: Kuban State Technological University (KubSTU)
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Krasnodar Krai
  • City: Krasnodar
  • Address: 2 Moskovskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Gerasimenko Evgeniy Olegovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ktgr11@mail.ru; bugaec-iv@yandex.ru; inform@kubstu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8861) 2536760

Functional Control and Diagnostics of Micro- and Nanosystem Engineering

  • Base organization: Technology Center Research and Production Complex
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Zelenograd
  • Address: 5 Proezd 4806
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Snitsar Valeriy Grigorevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): v.snitsar@tcen.ru; svg@tcen.ru
  • Phone: +7 (499) 7409011

Functional Materials

  • Base organization: Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Kaliningrad Oblast
  • City: Kaliningrad
  • Address: 6 Gaydara str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Goyhman Aleksandr Yurevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): agoikhman@kantiana.ru
  • Phone: +7 (921) 2619704

Functional Nanomaterials and High-Purity Substances

  • Base organization: Baikov Institute of Metallurgy and Materials Science (IMET), RAS
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 49 Leninsky Prospekt
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Komlev Vladimir Sergeevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): imet@imet.ac.ru; aanokhin@imet.ac.ru; ibannykh@imet.ac.ru
  • Phone: +7 (499) 1352060

Fundamental Research Laboratory

  • Base organization: Orenburg State Medical University
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Orenburg Oblast
  • City: Orenburg
  • Address: 6 Sovetskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Smolyagin Aleksand Ivanovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): probllab.orenburg@mail.ru; innova@orgma.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3532) 500612

Gatchina Proton Complex

  • Base organization: Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute named after B. P. Konstantinov of the National Research Centre Kurchatov Institute (NRC Kurchatov Institute - PNPI)
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Leningrad Oblast
  • City: Gatchina
  • Address: 1 Orlova Roshcha District
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Ivanov Evgeniy Mihaylovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ivanov_em@pnpi.nrcki.ru; amerkanov_da@pnpi.nrcki.ru
  • Phone: +7 (81371) 46442

Genepool Repository of Cryopreserved Small Ruminants’ Sperm

  • Base organization: All-Russian Research Institute of Sheep and Goat Breeding - the branch of the Federal State Budgetary Scientific Institution North Caucasian Agrarian Center (VNIIOK)
  • Federal district: North Caucasian Federal District
  • Region: Stavropol Krai
  • City: Stavropol
  • Address: 15 Zootechnichesky per.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Aybazov Ali-magomet Mussaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): velikii-1@ya.ru; mamontova.vniiok@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (8652) 719559

Genetic Bioresource Collection of Plants

  • Base organization: All-Russian Horticultural Institute for Breeding, Agrotechnology and Nursery
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 4 Zagoryevskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Marchenko Lyudmila Aleksandrovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): lmarchenko1973@mail.ru; lmarchenko1973@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 9164934887

Genetic Collection of Horticultural Crops

  • Base organization: North Caucasian Federal Scientific Center of Horticulture, Viticulture, Winemaking
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Krasnodar Krai
  • City: Krasnodar
  • Address: 39 40 Let Pobedy str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Zaremuk Rimma Shamsudinovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): zaremuk_rimma@mail.ru; zaremuk_rimma@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (861) 2525865

Genetic Collection of Insect Lines and Insect Cell Cultures

  • Base organization: Vavilov Institute of General Genetics (VIGG)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 4 Gubkina Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Zaharov-gezehus Ilya Artemevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): iaz34@mail.ru; andrianovb@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (499) 1355104

Genetic Collection of Rare and Endangered Chicken Breeds

  • Base organization: All-Russian Research Institute of Genetics and Farm Animals Breeding
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 55a Moskovskoe shosse, settlement of Tyarlevo
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Stanishevskaya Olga Igorevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): spbvniigen@mail.ru; olgastan@list.ru
  • Phone: +7 (812) 4517663

Genetic Collection of Sperm of Cattle of Native and Foreign Breeds

  • Base organization: All-Russian Research Institute of Genetics and Farm Animals Breeding
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 55a Moskovskoe shosse, settlement of Tyarlevo
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Stanishevskaya Olga Igorevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): spbvniigen@mail.ru,olgastan@list.ru
  • Phone: +7 (812) 4517663

Genetic Polymorphism

  • Base organization: Vavilov Institute of General Genetics (VIGG)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 3 Gubkina Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Rebrikov Denis Vladimirovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): rebrikov@vigg.ru; d.korostin@gmail.com; geneticpol@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (903) 7772464

Genetic Resources Center

  • Base organization: Institute for Engineering and Environmental Problems in Agricultural Production
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 3 Filtrovskoe shosse, settlement of Tyarlevo
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Baryilnik Konstantin Gennadevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ecolsad.nw@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (812) 4700114

Genetic Resources Collection

  • Base organization: All-Russia Research Institute of Horse Breeding
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Ryazan Oblast
  • Address: Settlement of Divovo
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Atroschenko Mihail Mihaylovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): atromiks-77@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (910) 5050189

Genetic Resources of Plants and Their Use

  • Base organization: Oryol State Agricultural University
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Oryol Oblast
  • City: Oryol
  • Address: 69 General Rodin str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Amelin Aleksandr Vasilevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): amelin_100@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4862) 472210

Genome

  • Base organization: Medical and Genetic Scientific Center
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 1 Moskvorechye str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Ryijkova Oksana Petrovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): ryzhkova@dnalab.ru; ryzhkova@dnalab.ru
  • Phone: +7 (917) 5556843

Genomic Technologies, Proteomics and Cell Biology

  • Base organization: All-Russian Research Institute for Agricultural Microbiology
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • City: Pushkin
  • Address: 3 Shosse Podbelskogo
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Tihonovich Igor Anatolevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): contact@arriam.spb.ru; tsyganov@arriam.ru; vtsyganov@yandex.ru; eeandr@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (812) 4705100

Geo- and Hydroinformatics Center

  • Base organization: Russian State Agrarian University - Moscow Timiryazev Agricultural Academy (RSAU-MTAA)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 19 Pryanishnikova str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Zeyliger Anatoliy Mihaylovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): azeiliguer@mail.ru; azeiliguer@mail.ru; ol_ermolaeva@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (499) 9764907

Geochronology of the Cenozoic

  • Base organization: Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography of the Siberian Branch of RAS
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: 7/3 Kutateladze
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Zenin Vasiliy Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): vzenin@archaeology.nsc.ru; ekaterina@catalysis.ru
  • Phone: +7 (383) 3165227

Geodynamics and Geochronology

  • Base organization: Institute of the Earth's Crust SB RAS
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Irkutsk Oblast
  • City: Irkutsk
  • Address: 129 Lermontova Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Ivanov Aleksey Viktorovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): aivanov@crust.irk.ru; aivanov@crust.irk.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3952) 427117

Geological Material Flow Properties Center

  • Base organization: Perm National Research Polytechnic University (PNRPU)
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Perm Krai
  • City: Perm
  • Address: 29 Komsomolsky prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Galkin Vladislav Ignatevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ckp-unu@pstu.ru; lpfi@pstu.ru; yansavitsky@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (342) 2198017

Geomaterial Properties Center

  • Base organization: Perm National Research Polytechnic University (PNRPU)
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Perm Krai
  • City: Perm
  • Address: 29 Komsomolsky prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Andreyko Sergey Semenovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ckp-unu@pstu.ru; rmpi@pstu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (342) 2198438

Ground-Space Center of Information and Control Systems for Various Purposes

  • Base organization: Academician A. L. Mints Radiotechnical Institute
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
  • Address: 3 Parkovaya str., settlement of Satis
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Timoshenko Aleksandr Vasilevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): info@rti-mints.ru; u567ku78@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (495) 6129999

Head Regional Shared Research Facilities of the Moscow State University of Civil Engineering

  • Base organization: Moscow State University of Civil Engineering
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 26 Yaroslavskoe shosse
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Gulshin Igor Alekseevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): gulshinia@mgsu.ru; grckp@mgsu.ru; gulshinia@mgsu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 2874914

Herbarium Collection

  • Base organization: Stavropol Botanical Garden of V. V. Skripchinsky
  • Federal district: North Caucasian Federal District
  • Region: Stavropol Krai
  • City: Stavropol
  • Address: 478 Lenin str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Grechushkina-suhorukova Lyudmila Andreevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): sbs@stavmail.ru; aster22@list.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8652) 560371

Herbarium of the Main Botanical Garden named after N. V. Tsitsin, RAS

Heterostructural Microwave Electronics and Physics of Wide-bandgap Semiconductors

  • Base organization: National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 31 Kashirskoe shosse
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kargin Nikolay Ivanovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): nikargin@mephi.ru; krgn@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 7885699

High Performance Computing

  • Base organization: Southern Federal University (SFedU)
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Rostov Oblast
  • City: Rostov-on-Don
  • Address: 200/1 Prospekt Stachki
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Datsyuk Viktor Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): dvn@sfedu.ru; dvn@sfedu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (863) 2199713

High Performance Computing Center


High Technologies

  • Base organization: Southern Federal University (SFedU)
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Rostov Oblast
  • City: Rostov-on-Don
  • Address: 10 Milchakova str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Olishevskiy Daniil Petrovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): info@ckpvt.ru; info@ckpvt.ru; olidp@sfedu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (988) 8985691

High Technologies

  • Base organization: Chelyabinsk State University
  • Federal district: Ural Federal District
  • Region: Chelyabinsk Oblast
  • City: Chelyabinsk
  • Address: 129 Bratiev Kashirinykh Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Tyumentsev Vasiliy Aleksandrovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): tyum@csu.ru; sahan@csu.ru; tyum@csu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (351) 7997117

High Technologies and Analytics of Nanosystems

  • Base organization: Novosibirsk State University (NSU)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: 2 Pirogova str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Aseev Aleksandr Leonidovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): nsm@nsm.nsu.ru; p.geydt@nsu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (383) 3634425

High Technologies in Mechanical Engineering

  • Base organization: Moscow Polytechnic University
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 16 Avtozavodskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Ryibalchenko Viktor Viktorovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): vvr_01@mail.ru; vasin8989@gmail.com; ckp.mospolytech@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (495) 2763383

High-Performance Computing Center

  • Base organization: University of Tyumen
  • Federal district: Ural Federal District
  • Region: Tyumen Oblast
  • City: Tyumen
  • Address: 23 Lenin str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Ganopolskiy Rodion Mihaylovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): grom@utmn.ru; mendeleev@utmn.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3452) 461630

High-Precision Measurement Technologies in Photonics

  • Base organization: All-Russian Research Institute for Optical and Physical Measurements
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 46 Ozernaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Bormashov Vitaliy Sergeevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): vniiofi@vniiofi.ru; bormashov@vniiofi.ru; dvol@vniiofi.ru; troshchiev@vniiofi.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 7814501

High-tech Mechanical Facilities Center

  • Base organization: Perm National Research Polytechnic University (PNRPU)
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Perm Krai
  • City: Perm
  • Address: 15 Academician Korolev str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Karmanov Vadim Vladimirovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ckp-unu@pstu.ru; alex.shiryaev.pstu@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (342) 2391508

High-Temperature Circuit

  • Base organization: Melentiev Energy Systems Institute of Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (ESI SB RAS)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Irkutsk Oblast
  • City: Irkutsk
  • Address: 130 Lermontov Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Levin Anatoliy Alekseevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): lirt@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (908) 6681499

High-voltage Testing Center of Russian Federal Nuclear Center

  • Base organization: Russian Federal Nuclear Center - Zababakhin All-Russia Research Institute of Technical Physics
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 12 Krasnokazarmennaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Rumyantsev Yuriy Vladimirovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): y.v.rumyantsev@vniitf.ru; test-vei@vniitf.ru
  • Phone: +7 (35146) 52628

Human Biomaterials Collection

  • Base organization: Institute of Biochemistry and Genetics, Ufa Research Centre, RAS
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Bashkortostan
  • City: Ufa
  • Address: 71 Prospekt Oktyabrya
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Hidiyatova Irina Mihaylovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): imkhid@mail.ru; semenls1986@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (347) 2356088

Human Microbiome

  • Base organization: Institute of Experimental Medicine
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • City: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 12 Academician Pavlov str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Dmitriev Aleksandr Valentinovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): admitriev10@yandex.ru; admitriev10@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (812) 2346868

Hydrobionts Collection of the World Ocean

  • Base organization: A. O. Kovalevsky Institute of Marine Biological Research of RAS
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Sevastopol
  • City: Sevastopol
  • Address: 2 Nakhimova Prospect
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Tsarin Sergey Anatolevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): tsarin@mail.ru; tsarin@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (978) 7680534

Hydrogen Energetics and Electrochemical Technologies

  • Base organization: Moscow Power Engineering Institute
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 14 Krasnokazarmennaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kuleshov Nikolay Vasilevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): KuleshovNV@mpei.ru; kuleshovnv@mpei.ru; ghanaman@rambler.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 3627355

Identification and Evaluation of Microorganisms Biotechnological Potential

  • Base organization: State Research Institute of Genetics and Selection of Industrial Microorganisms of the National Research Center Kurchatov Institute (Genetika)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 1 1st Dorozhniy Pr. 
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Yanenko Aleksandr Stepanovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): vkpm@genetika.ru; kvoyushin@genetika.ru; sineoky@genetika.ru; vkpm@genetika.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 3151210

Industrial Biotechnologies

  • Base organization: Federal Research Center Fundamentals of Biotechnology, RAS
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: Bld.2, 33 Leninsky Prospekt
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Zaychik Boris Tsalerevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ckp@inbi.ras.ru; ilab@inbi.ras.ru; ckp@inbi.ras.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 9266710

Industrial ecology Expert Analytical Center

  • Base organization: Yuri Gagarin State Technical University of Saratov (SSTU)
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Saratov Oblast
  • City: Engels
  • Address: 17 Svoboda square
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Olshanskaya Lyubov Nikolaevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): ecos123@mail.ru; ecos123@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8453) 953553

Industrial Ecology Scientific and Educational Center

  • Base organization: Yuri Gagarin State Technical University of Saratov (SSTU)
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Saratov Oblast
  • City: Saratov
  • Address: 78 Politechnicheskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Tihomirova Elena Ivanovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): tichomirova_ei@mail.ru; tichomirova_ei@mail.ru; ecology@sstu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8452) 998530

Innovation Center for Nanomaterials and Nanotechnologies

  • Base organization: Tomsk Polytechnic University (TPU)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Tomsk Oblast
  • City: Tomsk
  • Address: 30 Lenin prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Hasanov Oleg Leonidovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): khasanov@tpu.ru; vpaygin@mail.ru; vdpaygin@tpu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3822) 706347

Innovation Park of Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University

  • Base organization: Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Kaliningrad Oblast
  • City: Kaliningrad
  • Address: 14 Al. Nevskogo str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Demin Maksim Viktorovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): mdemin@kantiana.ru; isamusev@kantiana.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4012) 595595

Innovative Technological Center Biotechnologies to Obtain Original Pharmaceutical Substance

  • Base organization: Astrakhan State University (ASU)
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Astrakhan Oblast
  • City: Astrakhan
  • Address: 20a Tatishcheva str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Tyirkov Aleksey Georgievich
  • E-mail (main, additional): tyrkov@rambler.ru; tyrkov@rambler.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8512) 524994

Innovative Technological Center to Create Multimedia Content

  • Base organization: Astrakhan State University (ASU)
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Astrakhan Oblast
  • City: Astrakhan
  • Address: 20a Tatishcheva str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Vorontsova Olga Ivanovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): ovorontsova@aspu.ru; ovorontsova@aspu.ru; aspuvorontsova@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (8512) 610828

Innovative Technologies of Plant Protection

  • Base organization: All-Russian Institute of Plant Protection
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • City: Pushkin
  • Address: 3 Shosse Podbelskogo
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Pavlyushin Vladimir Alekseevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): microbiocontrol@vizr.spb.ru; toxbiotech@vizr.spb.ru
  • Phone: +7 (812) 4705110

Innovative Testing Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: Oryol State Agricultural University
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Oryol Oblast
  • City: Oryol
  • Address: 69 General Rodin str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kovaleva Oksana Anatolevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): kovaleva7812@gmail.com; kovaleva7812@gmail.com; iniic@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4862) 475171

Insects collection

  • Base organization: Institute of Biochemistry and Genetics, Ufa Research Centre, RAS
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Bashkortostan
  • City: Ufa
  • Address: 71 Prospekt Oktyabrya
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Nikolenko Aleksey Gennadevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): a-nikolenko@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8960) 8075893

Institute for Nano- and Biotechnology

  • Base organization: Tver State Technical University (TvSTU)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Tver Oblast
  • City: Tver
  • Address: 22 Naberezhnaya Afanasiya Nikitina
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Sulman Mihail Gennadevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): sulman@online.tver.ru; science@science.tver.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4822) 789348

Institute for Nanosteels

  • Base organization: Nosov Magnitogorsk State Technical University
  • Federal district: Ural Federal District
  • Region: Chelyabinsk Oblast
  • City: Magnitogorsk
  • Address: 38 Lenin prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Baryishnikov Mihail Pavlovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): arcosmag@mail.ru; arcosmag@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3519) 298481

Institute for Regenerative Medicine

  • Base organization: I. M. Sechenov First Moscow State Medical University (Sechenov University)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: Bld. 2, 8 Trubetskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Belyaev Vladimir Evgenevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): belyaev_vladimir@mail.ru; belyaev_vladimir@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (7) 9104646537

Institute of Micro- and Nanotechnologies

  • Base organization: Orenburg State University (OSU)
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Orenburg Oblast
  • City: Orenburg
  • Address: 13 Prospect Pobedy
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Letuta Sergey Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): letuta@com.osu.ru; leks@unpk.osu.ru; imnt@unpk.osu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3532) 375967

Instrumental Analytical Methods in Applied Biotechnology

  • Base organization: Kemerovo State University (KemSU)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Kemerovo Oblast
  • City: Kemerovo
  • Address: 47 Boulevard Stroiteley
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Dyishlyuk Lyubov Sergeevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): soldatovals1984@mail.ru; irazumnikova@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3842) 580504

Instrumental Chemical Analysis and Integrated Research of Substances and Materials

  • Base organization: Moscow Technological University
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 86 Vernadskogo prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities:
  • E-mail (main, additional):
  • Phone: +7 ()

Instrumental Methods in Ecology

  • Base organization: A. N. Severtsov Institute of Ecology and Evolution (IPEE RAS)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 33 Leninsky Prospekt
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Korobushkin Daniil Igorevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ckp-ipee@ya.ru; ckp-ipee@ya.ru
  • Phone: +7 (929) 6159127

Integrated Information and Computing Network

  • Base organization: Matrosov Institute for System Dynamics and Control Theory of Siberian Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences (IDSTU SB RAS)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Irkutsk Oblast
  • City: Irkutsk
  • Address: 134 Lermontova Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Madjara Taras Igorevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): taras@icc.ru; taras@icc.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3952) 453100

Integrated Navigation and Geographic Information Systems

  • Base organization: Institute of Engineering Physics
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow Oblast
  • City: Serpukhov
  • Address: 1a Bolshoy Udarny per.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Berkovich Sergey Borisovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): naviserp5@iifmail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4967) 353193

Inter-Institution Shared Research Facility Genome

  • Base organization: Engelhard Institute of Molecular Biology, RAS
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 32 Vavilova Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kudryavtseva Anna Viktorovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): ckp_eimb@mail.ru; ckp_eimb@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (499) 1352391

Interdepartmental Analytical Laboratory

  • Base organization: Izhevsk State Agricultural Academy
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Udmurt Republic
  • City: Izhevsk
  • Address: 16 Kirov str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Bortnik Tatyana Yurevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): agrohim@izhgsha.ru; nir210@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3412) 733077

Interdepartmental Laboratory of Rapid Prototyping

  • Base organization: Samara National Research University
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Samara Oblast
  • City: Samara
  • Address: 34 Moskovskoe shosse
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities:
  • E-mail (main, additional):
  • Phone: +7 ()

Interdepartmental Laboratory of the Agronomy Faculty

  • Base organization: Buryat State Academy of Agriculture
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Buryatia
  • City: Ulan-Ude
  • Address: 8 Pushkin str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Namsaraeva Marina Melsovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): nmmarina@mail.ru; nmmarina@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3012) 442254

Interdepartmental Research and Production Center for Computer-Aided Manufacturing

  • Base organization: Samara National Research University
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Samara Oblast
  • City: Samara
  • Address: 43 Gaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Smelov Vitaliy Gennadevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): pdla_smelov@mail.ru; pdla_smelov@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (846) 2674579

Interdepartmental Research Center of Veterinary Medicine

  • Base organization: P. A. Stolypin Ulyanovsk State Agrarian University (ULSAU)
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Ulyanovsk Oblast
  • Address: 15 Studencheskaya str., settlement of Oktyabrskiy
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Zolotuhin Sergey Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): fvm.zol@yandex.ru; alex_ul_vet77@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (84231) 51159

Interdepartmental Research Laboratory

  • Base organization: Novosibirsk State Agrarian University (NSAU)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: 160 Dobrolyubova str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Osintseva Lyubov Anatolevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): lao08@yandex.ru; rudoy80@ngs.ru
  • Phone: +7 (913) 4548791

Interdisciplinary Center for Analytical Microscopy

  • Base organization: Kazan Federal University
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Tatarstan
  • City: Kazan
  • Address: 9 Parizhskoy Kommuny str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Nurgaliev Danis Karlovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): danis.nourgaliev@kpfu.ru; vevtugyn@gmail.com; vgevtjugin@kpfu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (843) 2337401

Interdisciplinary Center of Shared Facilities

  • Base organization: Kazan Federal University
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Tatarstan
  • City: Kazan
  • Address: 18 Kremlevskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Nurgaliev Danis Karlovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): Danis.Nourgaliev@kpfu.ru; VMChernov@kpfu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (843) 2337401

Interdisciplinary Core Shared Research Facility for Nanotechnology and New Functional Materials

  • Base organization: Far Eastern Federal University
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Primorsky Krai
  • City: Vladivostok
  • Address: 8 Sukhanova str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Sergienko Valentin Ivanovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): dvo@hq.febras.ru; goncha53@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (423) 2222528

Interfaculty Educational and Scientific Laboratory of Biotechnology

  • Base organization: Izhevsk State Agricultural Academy
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Udmurt Republic
  • City: Izhevsk
  • Address: 11 Studencheskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kryisenko Yuriy Gavrilovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): krysenkoyu2010@yandex.ru; krysenkoyu2010@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3412) 587873

Interregional Center for Environmental Monitoring of Hydrosystems

  • Base organization: Institute for Water and Environmental Problems FEB RAS
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Khabarovsk Krai
  • City: Khabarovsk
  • Address: 56 Dikopol'tsev Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Homchenko Olga Stepanovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): ckp@ivep.as.khb.ru; ckp@ivep.as.khb.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4212) 220846

Interregional multidisciplinary shared research facility of advanced technologies for the development and industrial application of Russian inventions in nanotechnology

  • Base organization: Vladimir State University named after Aleksandr Grigorevich and Nikolay Grigorevich Stoletov (VlSU)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Vladimir Oblast
  • City: Vladimir
  • Address: 87 Gorkogo str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Arakelyan Sergey Martirosovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): arak@vlsu.ru; arak@vlsu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4922) 479847

Interuniversity Mediacenter in Samara

  • Base organization: Samara National Research University
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Samara Oblast
  • City: Samara
  • Address: 34 Moskovskoe shosse
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Pashkov Dmitriy Evgenevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): pashkov@ssau.ru
  • Phone: +7 (846) 2674434

Ionizing Radiation Source

  • Base organization: Institute of Cell Biophysics of RAS
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow Oblast
  • City: Pushchino
  • Address: 2 Institutskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities:
  • E-mail (main, additional):
  • Phone: +7 ()

Irkutsk Supercomputer Center of SB RAS

  • Base organization: Matrosov Institute for System Dynamics and Control Theory of Siberian Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences (IDSTU SB RAS)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Irkutsk Oblast
  • City: Irkutsk
  • Address: 134 Lermontova Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Novopashin Aleksey Petrovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): apn@icc.ru; apn@icc.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3952) 453011

Irradiation and Materials Science

  • Base organization: State Scientific Center - Research Institute of Atomic Reactors (RIAR)
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Ulyanovsk Oblast
  • City: Dimitrovgrad
  • Address: 9 Zapadnoe shosse
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Ijutov Aleksey Leonidovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): niiar@niiar.ru; dsv@niiar.ru
  • Phone: +7 (84235) 98164

ISMAN Departments

  • Base organization: Merzhanov Institute of Structural Macrokinetics and Materials Science, RAS
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow Oblast
  • City: Chernogolovka
  • Address: 8 Osipyan Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Syichev Aleksandr Evgenevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): sytschev@ism.ac.ru; sytschev@ism.ac.ru; isman@ism.ac.ru
  • Phone: +7 (49652) 46384

Isotope Geochemistry Research

  • Base organization: Vinogradov Institute of Geochemistry SB RAS
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Irkutsk Oblast
  • City: Irkutsk
  • Address: 1А Favorsky Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Skuzovatov Sergey Yurevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): skuzovatov@igc.irk.ru; zarub@igc.irk.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3952) 426500

Karpov Center of Instrumental Physical Chemical Diagnostics of Substances and Materials

  • Base organization: Karpov Institute of Physical Chemistry
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Kaluga Oblast
  • City: Obninsk
  • Address: 6 Kievskoe shosse
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities:
  • E-mail (main, additional):
  • Phone: +7 ()

KemSMU Central Research Laboratory

  • Base organization: Kemerovo State Medical University (KemSMU)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Kemerovo Oblast
  • City: Kemerovo
  • Address: 22A Voroshilov str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Vavin Grigoriy Valerevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): okb-lab@ya.ru; okb-lab@ya.ru; kemsma@kemsma.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3842) 734856

KemSU Core Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: Kemerovo State University (KemSU)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Kemerovo Oblast
  • City: Kemerovo
  • Address: 6 Krasnaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Stefankin Anton Evgenevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): stefankin91@mail.ru; stefankin91@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3842) 583252

Khabarovsk Innovation and Analytics Center

  • Base organization: Y. A. Kosygin Institute of Tectonics and Geophysics, FEB RAS
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Khabarovsk Krai
  • City: Khabarovsk
  • Address: 65 Kim Yu Chen Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Berdnikov Nikolay Viktorovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): nick@itig.as.khb.ru; nick@itig.as.khb.ru
  • Phone: +7 (914) 7732625

Knowledge-Intensive Research and Analytic Methods of New Mineral Raw and Nano-materials

  • Base organization: Siberian Federal University (SFU)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Krasnoyarsk Krai
  • City: Krasnoyarsk
  • Address: 79 Svobodny prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kazakov Vladimir Sergeevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): mpervukhin@sfu-kras.ru; kalyakina@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (391) 2062318

Kola Center for Geochronological and Isotope Geochemical Studies

  • Base organization: Kola Science Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Murmansk Oblast
  • City: Apatity
  • Address: 14 Fersmana Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kozlov Nikolay Evgenevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): geoksc@geoksc.apatity.ru; tamara@geoksc.apatity.ru
  • Phone: +7 (81555) 76567

Krasnoyarsk Regional Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: Krasnoyarsk Research Center of the RAS Siberian Branch
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Krasnoyarsk Krai
  • City: Krasnoyarsk
  • Address: 50 Akademgorodok
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Rubaylo Anatoliy Iosifovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): rai@icct.ru; rai@icct.ru
  • Phone: +7 (391) 2905540

KRIA Bioresource Collection of Agricultural Plants

  • Base organization: Kemerovo Research Institute of Agriculture - the Branch of Siberian Federal Scientific Center of Agrobiotechnology of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Kemerovo Oblast
  • Address: 47 Tsentralnaya str., settlement of Novostrojka
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Isachkova Olga Aleksandrovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): isachkova2410@mail.ru; isachkova2410@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3842) 604237

Krylov State Research Centre

  • Base organization: Krylov State Research Centre
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • City: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 44 Moskovskoe shosse
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Nikitin Vladimir Semenovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): v_nikitin@ksrc.ru; a_muzykantov@ksrc.ru
  • Phone: +7 (812) 4154607

Kurchatov Center for Synchrotron Radiation and Nanotechnology

  • Base organization: National Research Center Kurchatov Institute
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 1 Akademika Kurchatova pl.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kvardakov Vladimir Valentinovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): mukhamedzhanov@gmail.com; mukhamedzhanov@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (499) 1967110

Lab Automatic equipment, electronics and metrology

  • Base organization: Stavropol State Agrarian University (SSAU)
  • Federal district: North Caucasian Federal District
  • Region: Stavropol Krai
  • City: Stavropol
  • Address: 12 Zootechnicheskiy per.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Vorotnikov Igor Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): shaliko69@mail.ru; cniiiad@mail.ru; ssklyar@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8652) 717201

Lab for Agrochemical Analysis

  • Base organization: Stavropol State Agrarian University (SSAU)
  • Federal district: North Caucasian Federal District
  • Region: Stavropol Krai
  • City: Stavropol
  • Address: 302 Mira str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Sigida Maksim Sergeevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): sigida@list.ru; sigida@list.ru; ssklyar@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8652) 356450

Lab for Cadastre and Land Tenure

  • Base organization: Stavropol State Agrarian University (SSAU)
  • Federal district: North Caucasian Federal District
  • Region: Stavropol Krai
  • City: Stavropol
  • Address: 304 Mira str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Loshakov Aleksandr Viktorovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): alexandrloshakov@mail.ru; cniiiad@mail.ru; ssklyar@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8652) 717240

Lab for Soils Monitoring

  • Base organization: Stavropol State Agrarian University (SSAU)
  • Federal district: North Caucasian Federal District
  • Region: Stavropol Krai
  • City: Stavropol
  • Address: 300 Mira str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Tshovrebov Valeriy Sergeevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): stavpochvoved@yandex.ru; stavpochvoved@yandex.ru; ssklyar@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8652) 716056

Lab Fuel and Oil and Fuel Systems of Motor-and-Tractor Engines

  • Base organization: Stavropol State Agrarian University (SSAU)
  • Federal district: North Caucasian Federal District
  • Region: Stavropol Krai
  • City: Stavropol
  • Address: 347 Mira str. (Farm Mechanization Faculty, Room 205A)
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Koychev Vladimir Sagidovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): labtsm@yandex.ru; labtsm@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8652) 359511

Laboratory for Immunology and Biotechnology

  • Base organization: N. E. Bauman Kazan State Academy of Veterinary Medicine
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Tatarstan
  • City: Kazan
  • Address: 35 Sibirsky Trakt
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Ahmetov Tahir Munavirovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ahmetov-tahir@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 () 89673600729

Laboratory of Mineral Deposits

  • Base organization: Vitus Bering Kamchatka State University
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Kamchatka Krai
  • City: Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky
  • Address: 4 Pogranichnaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Okrugin Viktor Mihaylovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): okrugin74@gmail.com; denprofatilov@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (4152) 433743

Laboratory of Physical and Chemical Research Methods

  • Base organization: Tyva State University
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Tyva
  • City: Kyzyl
  • Address: 36 Lenin Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Shoynuu Anay-kara Baz-oolovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): nauka@tuvsu.ru; anakara17@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (39422) 21969

Laboratory of Radiocarbon Dating and Electron Microscopy

  • Base organization: Institute of Geography, Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 29 Staromonetniy per.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Zazovskaya Elya Pavlovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): zaszovsk@gmail.com; zazovskaya@igras.ru; zaszovsk@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (495) 9593852

Laser and Optical Technologies

  • Base organization: Yuri Gagarin State Technical University of Saratov (SSTU)
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Saratov Oblast
  • City: Saratov
  • Address: 77 Politechnicheskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Sokolova Tatyana Nikolaevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): ckp-liotp@yandex.ru; surmenko@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8452) 572644

Laser Femtosecond Complex

  • Base organization: Joint Institute for High Temperatures of the Russian Academy of Sciences (JIHT RAS)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 17A Krasnokazarmennaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Ovchinnikov Andrey Vladimirovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ovtch2006@yandex.ru; ashitkov11@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 2294240

Laser Methods of Investigating Condensed Media and Biological Objects and Environmental Monitoring (MAC LAMI)

  • Base organization: Institute of Automation and Control Processes, Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IACP FEB RAS)
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Primorsky Krai
  • City: Vladivostok
  • Address: 5 Radio Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities:
  • E-mail (main, additional):
  • Phone: +7 ()

Laser, Optical and Testing Complex

  • Base organization: Russian State Scientific Center for Robotics and Technical Cybernetics
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • City: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 21 Tikhoretsky prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities:
  • E-mail (main, additional):
  • Phone: +7 ()

Lazer and Optical Technologies

  • Base organization: Pacific National University (PNU)
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Khabarovsk Krai
  • City: Khabarovsk
  • Address: 136 Tihookeanskaya St.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Markelov Gennadiy Yakovlevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): teledv@inbox.ru; zhevtun@mail.khstu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4212) 768527

Live Collection of Wild Mammal Species

  • Base organization: A. N. Severtsov Institute of Ecology and Evolution (IPEE RAS)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 33 Leninsky Prospekt
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Erofeeva Mariya Nikolaevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): ckp-ipee-zoo@yandex.ru; ckp-ipee-zoo@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (905) 7757560

MADI Core Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: Moscow Automobile and Road Construction State Technical University (MADI)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 64 Leningradsky prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Saryichev Igor Yurevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): nich@nich.madi.ru; sarichev-iu@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (903) 5972035

MarSU Core Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: Mari State University (MarSU)
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Mari El Republic
  • City: Yoshkar-Ola
  • Address: 1 Lenin pl.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Dubinin Mihail Vasilevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): dubinin1989@gmail.com; pvl_mksv@mail.ru; dubinin1989@gmail.com; nauka@marsu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8362) 687946

Mass-Spectrometry Research

  • Base organization: International Tomography Center of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (ITC SB RAS)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: 3A Institutskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Tsentalovich Yuriy Pavlovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): yura@tomo.nsc.ru; romanenko@tomo.nsc.ru
  • Phone: +7 (383) 3303136

Material Properties Measurements Centre

  • Base organization: Tomsk Polytechnic University (TPU)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Tomsk Oblast
  • City: Tomsk
  • Address: Bld. 4, 2A Lenin prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities:
  • E-mail (main, additional):
  • Phone: +7 ()

Materials Science

  • Base organization: Siberian State Industrial University
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Kemerovo Oblast
  • City: Novokuznetsk
  • Address: 42 Kirova str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Umanskiy Aleksandr Aleksandrovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): umanskii@bk.ru; umanskii@bk.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3843) 770960

Materials Science

  • Base organization: N. P. Ogarev Mordovia State University
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Mordovia
  • City: Saransk
  • Address: 68 Bolshevistskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Nischev Konstantin Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): nishchev@inbox.ru; n-ruzavina@inbox.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8342) 242444

Materials Science and Diagnostics in Advanced Technologies

  • Base organization: Ioffe Institute, RAS
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • City: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 26 Polytechnicheskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Konnikov Samuil Girshevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): konnikov@mail.ioffe.ru; sokolovr@mail.ioffe.ru
  • Phone: +7 (812) 2927968

Materials Science and Metallurgy Research Center

  • Base organization: National University of Science and Technology MISIS (NUST MISIS)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 4 Leninsky Prospekt
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Jukov Dmitriy Gennadevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): dmitry.zhukov@misis.ru; mvoron@bk.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 84956384590

Measurements in Radio Electronics Research and Production Center

  • Base organization: Yuri Gagarin State Technical University of Saratov (SSTU)
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Saratov Oblast
  • City: Saratov
  • Address: 79 Politechnicheskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Miroshnichenko Aleksey Yurevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): alexm@sstu.ru; alexm@sstu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8452) 998823

Mechanical Testing of Materials

  • Base organization: Novosibirsk State Technical University (NSTU)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: 20 K. Marks prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Pustovoy Nikolay Vasilevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): pla@craft.nstu.ru; pell.home@ngs.ru
  • Phone: +7 (383) 3463121

Medical and Bio- Nanotechnology

  • Base organization: Pirogov Russian National Research Medical University (RNRMU)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 1 Ostrovitianov str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Chehonin Vladimir Pavlovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): chekhoninnew@yandex.ru; abakumov1988@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (495) 4341301

Medical Genomics

  • Base organization: Tomsk National Research Medical Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences (Tomsk NRMC)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Tomsk Oblast
  • City: Tomsk
  • Address: 5 Kooperativny per.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Skryabin Nikolay Alekseevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): nikolay.skryabin@medgenetics.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3822) 513146

Methods of Physical and Chemical Analysis

  • Base organization: Tomsk Polytechnic University (TPU)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Tomsk Oblast
  • City: Tomsk
  • Address: 30 Lenin prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Ivanov Aleksey Alekseevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ivanovaa@tpu.ru; ivanovaa@tpu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3822) 606258

Microanalysis

  • Base organization: Systems for Microscopy and Analysis LLC
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: Office 20, 45 Skolkovskoe shosse
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Dmitrieva Tatyana Gennadevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): dmitrieva@microscop.ru; rashkovskiy@microscop.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 9334317

Microbiological Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: Astrakhan State Medical University
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Astrakhan Oblast
  • City: Astrakhan
  • Address: 2a 2-ya Zagorodnaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities:
  • E-mail (main, additional):
  • Phone: +7 ()

Microsurgery and Clinical Anatomy

  • Base organization: Orenburg State Medical University
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Orenburg Oblast
  • City: Orenburg
  • Address: 6 Sovetskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kagan Ilya Iosifovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): orgma@esoo.ru; innova@orgma.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3532) 779386

Microsystem Technics and Electronic Component Base

  • Base organization: National Research University of Electronic Technology (MIET)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Zelenograd
  • Address: 1 Shokin pl.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Dyujev Nikolay Alekseevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): djuzhev@ckp-miet.ru; denisov@ckp-miet.ru; info@ckp-miet.ru
  • Phone: +7 (499) 7206908

Microsystems Engineering and Integrated Sensing

  • Base organization: Southern Federal University (SFedU)
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Rostov Oblast
  • City: Taganrog
  • Address: 2 Chekhov str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Petrov Viktor Vladimirovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): vvpetrov@sfedu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8634) 371635

Mineral Resources Science and Technology Center

  • Base organization: Academician M. D. Milliontschikov Grozny State Oil Technical University
  • Federal district: North Caucasian Federal District
  • Region: Chechen Republic
  • City: Grozny
  • Address: 100 Kh.A. Isaev prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Labazanov Magomed Mahmudovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): geologs@mail.ru; geologs@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (928) 7811303

Minerals Research Center

  • Base organization: Institute of Mining of the Far Eastern Branch of RAS
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Khabarovsk Krai
  • City: Khabarovsk
  • Address: 51 Turgenev Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Prohorov Konstantin Valerevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): prohorov@igd.khv.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4212) 327927

Modern Microscopy

  • Base organization: Southern Federal University (SFedU)
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Rostov Oblast
  • City: Rostov-on-Don
  • Address: 105 B. Sadovaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Fedorenko Aleksey Grigorevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): afedorenko@mail.ru; afedorenko@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (863) 2433644

Modern Nanotechnologies

  • Base organization: Ural Federal University named after the first President of Russia B. N. Yeltsin (UrFU)
  • Federal district: Ural Federal District
  • Region: Sverdlovsk Oblast
  • City: Yekaterinburg
  • Address: 48 Kuybyshev str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Shur Vladimir Yakovlevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): vladimir.shur@urfu.ru; vladimir.shur@urfu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (343) 3899568

Modern Optical Systems

  • Base organization: Research Institute of Experimental and Clinical Medicine
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: 2 Timakov str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Selyatitskaya Vera Georgievna
  • E-mail (main, additional): ccem@centercem.ru; kozhinpm@centercem.ru
  • Phone: +7 (383) 3336537

Modern Physical and Chemical Methods of Forming and Studying Materials for Industry, Science and Education

  • Base organization: Herzen State Pedagogical University of Russia (Herzen University)
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • City: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 48 Moyki nab.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Grabov Vladimir Minovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ckpo@herzen.spb.ru; avsuslov@herzen.spb.ru
  • Phone: +7 (812) 3124272

Molecular and Cellular Biology

  • Base organization: Institute of Molecular and Cellular Biology of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IMCB SB RAS)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: 8/2 Academician Lavrentiev prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Belyakin Stepan Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): belyakin@mcb.nsc.ru
  • Phone: +7 (383) 3639042

Molecular Biology

  • Base organization: Vernadsky Crimean Federal University
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Crimea
  • City: Simferopol
  • Address: 5/7 Lenin boulevard
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Ageeva Elizaveta Sergeevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): ageevaeliz@rambler.ru; ageevaeliz@rambler.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3652) 554896

Molecular Biology

  • Base organization: Saratov State Vavilov Agrarian University
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Saratov Oblast
  • City: Saratov
  • Address: 335 Sokolovaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kozlov Sergey Vasilevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): kozlovsv@sgau.ru; staroverovsergey@hotmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (8452) 692425

Molecular Biology

  • Base organization: Institute of Biology of Komi Scientific Centre of the Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IB Komi SC UB RAS)
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Komi Republic
  • City: Syktyvkar
  • Address: 2/1 Radiobiologicheskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Chadin Ivan Fedorovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): chadin@ib.komisc.ru; chadin@ib.komisc.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8212) 240525

Molecular Biology Core Facility, RAS

  • Base organization: Institute of Gene Biology of RAS
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 34/5 Vavilova
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Deykin Aleksey Vasilevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): alexei@deikin.ru; deikin@igb.ac.ru; info@genebiology.ru
  • Phone: +7 (499) 1359915

Molecular Cell Technologies and Microfluidic Biomodelling in Medicine

  • Base organization: Institute of General Pathology and Pathophysiology
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 8 Baltiyskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Moskovtsev Aleksey Aleksandrovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ckpniiopp@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (916) 1660160

Molecular Genetic Laboratory

  • Base organization: Orenburg State Medical University
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Orenburg Oblast
  • City: Orenburg
  • Address: 6 Sovetskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kalinina Elena Yurevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): K_sudmed_pravo@orgma.ru; innova@orgma.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3532) 773091

Molecular Genetic Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: Astrakhan State Medical University
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Astrakhan Oblast
  • City: Astrakhan
  • Address: 121 Bakinskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities:
  • E-mail (main, additional):
  • Phone: +7 ()

Molecular Spectroscopy

  • Base organization: Southern Federal University (SFedU)
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Rostov Oblast
  • City: Rostov-on-Don
  • Address: 194/2 Prospekt Stachki
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Borodkin Gennadiy Sergeevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): gsborodkin@sfedu.ru; igborodkina@sfedu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (863) 2433894

Morphogenesis and Regeneration of Cells and Tissues

  • Base organization: Orenburg State Medical University
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Orenburg Oblast
  • City: Orenburg
  • Address: 6 Sovetskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Stadnikov Aleksandr Abramovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): orgma-innova@mail.ru; innova@orgma.ru; alexander.stadnikov@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3532) 772275

Moscow Regional Blast Shared Research Facility of RAS

  • Base organization: Institute of the Problems of Chemical Physics, RAS (IPCP RAS)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow Oblast
  • City: Chernogolovka
  • Address: 1 Academician Semenov prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Dudin Sergey Vasilevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): dudinsv@ficp.ac.ru; dudinsv@ficp.ac.ru
  • Phone: +7 (49652) 25168

MSAU Core Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: Michurinsk State Agrarian University
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Tambov Oblast
  • City: Michurinsk
  • Address: 101 Internatsionalnaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Akishin Dmitriy Vasilevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): akishin@mgau.ru; akishin@mgau.ru
  • Phone: +7 (47545) 38810

NAMI’s Testing Centre

  • Base organization: Central Scientific Research Automobile and Automotive Engine Institute NAMI
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow Oblast
  • Address: Avtopoligon, Dmitrovsky District
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Zagarin Denis Aleksandrovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): zagarin@autorc.ru; info@autorc.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 9938415

Nanodiagnostics and Metrology for High Technologies

  • Base organization: Research Center for the Study of Surface and Vacuum Properties
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: Bld. 1, 40 Novatorov str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Mityuhlyaev Vitaliy Borisovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): nicpv@mail.ru; nicpv@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 9359777

Nanoelectronics and Nanotechnology Devices

  • Base organization: Voronezh State Technical University
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Voronezh Oblast
  • City: Voronezh
  • Address: Moskovsky Av., 14
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Nebolsin Valeriy Aleksandrovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): vcmsao13@mail.ru; vcmsao13@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (473) 2560465

Nanomaterials and Nanotechnology

  • Base organization: Kazan National Research Technological University
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Tatarstan
  • City: Kazan
  • Address: 68 Karl Marks str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Dresvyannikov Aleksandr Fedorovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): nich140@mail.ru; nich140@mail.ru; nich326@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8843) 2314316

Nanomaterials Research

  • Base organization: Kalashnikov Izhevsk State Technical University
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Udmurt Republic
  • City: Izhevsk
  • Address: Room 106, 48 Studencheskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Shaybadullina Arina Valentinovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): arina_pislegina@mail.ru; arina_pislegina@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3412) 7760552368

Nanophotonics and Diffractive Optics

  • Base organization: Samara National Research University
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Samara Oblast
  • City: Samara
  • Address: 151 Molodogvardeyskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Soyfer Viktor Aleksandrovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): soifer@ssau.ru; kazansky@smr.ru
  • Phone: +7 (846) 3325620

Nanoscale Structure of Matter

  • Base organization: Southern Federal University (SFedU)
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Rostov Oblast
  • City: Rostov-on-Don
  • Address: 5 Zorge str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Podkovyirina Yuliya Sergeevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): podkovyrina@sfedu.ru; oepolozhentsev@sfedu.ru; olegpolozhentsev@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (863) 3051996

Nanostructuring Technologies of Semiconductor, Metal, Carbon, Bioorganic Materials and Analytical Methods of Their Research at the Nanoscale

  • Base organization: Institute of Semiconductor Physics, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (ISP SB RAS)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: 13 Academician Lavrentiev prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Latyishev Aleksandr Vasilevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): latyshev@isp.nsc.ru; sitnikov@isp.nsc.ru; sitnikovssv@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (383) 3309082

NANOTECH

  • Base organization: Ufa State Aviation Technical University (USATU)
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Bashkortostan
  • City: Ufa
  • Address: 12 K. Marks Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Semenova Irina Petrovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): nanotech@ugatu.su; nanotech@ugatu.su
  • Phone: +7 (917) 4129508

Nanotechnologies

  • Base organization: Southern Federal University (SFedU)
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Rostov Oblast
  • City: Taganrog
  • Address: 44 Nekrasovsky per.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Polyakov Vadim Vitalevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): vpolyakov@sfedu.ru; polvadim@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8634) 360403

Nanotechnologies and Nanomaterials

  • Base organization: Derzhavin Tambov State University
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Tambov Oblast
  • City: Tambov
  • Address: 33 Internatsionalnaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Golovin Yuriy Ivanovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): golovin@tsu.tmb.ru; tyurin@tsu.tmb.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4752) 532680

Nanotechnologies and Nanomaterials

  • Base organization: Moscow Power Engineering Institute
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 16 Krasnokazarmennaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Govorov Vitaliy Aleksandrovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): vitaly-govorov@yandex.ru; gordeevvn@mpei.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 3627735

Nanotechnologies, Nanomaterials, Nanostructures

  • Base organization: Kotelnikov Institute of Radioengineering and Electronics (IRE), RAS
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: Bld. 7, 11 Mokhovaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Zaytsev-zotov Sergey Vladimirovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): serzz@cplire.ru; kvv@cplire.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 6293394

Nanotechnology and Nanomaterials

  • Base organization: Academician M. D. Milliontschikov Grozny State Oil Technical University
  • Federal district: North Caucasian Federal District
  • Region: Chechen Republic
  • City: Grozny
  • Address: 14/53 K. Tsetkin str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Bamatov Djabrail Musaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): nizkp@mail.ru; nizkp@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8938) 0192526

Nanotechnology in Electronics

  • Base organization: Novosibirsk State Technical University (NSTU)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: Bld. 4, 20 K. Marks prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities:
  • E-mail (main, additional):
  • Phone: +7 ()

Neutron Studies of Condensed Media

  • Base organization: Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute named after B. P. Konstantinov of the National Research Centre Kurchatov Institute (NRC Kurchatov Institute - PNPI)
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Leningrad Oblast
  • City: Gatchina
  • Address: Orlova Roshcha Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Zobkalo Igor Aleksandrovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): zobkalo_ia@pnpi.nrcki.ru; zobkalo_ia@pnpi.nrcki.ru
  • Phone: +7 (81371) 46416

New Materials and Resource-Saving Technologies

  • Base organization: Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
  • City: Nizhny Novgorod
  • Address: Build.5, 23 Gagarin prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Suleymanov Evgeniy Vladimirovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): suev@unn.ru; ncm.niih@gmail.com; suev@mail.ru; laist@ichem.unn.ru
  • Phone: +7 (831) 4623535

New Materials and Technologies

  • Base organization: Institute for Biochemical Physics (IBCP), RAS
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 4 Kosygin Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Popov Anatoliy Anatolevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): popov@sky.chph.ras.ru; lpkrylova@sky.chph.ras.ru; anatoly.popov@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 9397933

New Petrochemical Processes, Polymer Composites and Adhesives

  • Base organization: Institute of the Problems of Chemical Physics, RAS (IPCP RAS)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow Oblast
  • City: Chernogolovka
  • Address: 3 Academician Semenov prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Sedov Igor Vladimirovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): isedov@icp.ac.ru; isedov@icp.ac.ru
  • Phone: +7 (49652) 21065

Northeastern Heliogeophysical Center

  • Base organization: Institute of Cosmophysical Research and Radio Wave Propagation, Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Kamchatka Krai
  • Address: 7 Mirnaya Str., settlement of Paratunka
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Larionov Igor Aleksandrovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): igor@ikir.ru; igor@ikir.ru
  • Phone: +7 (41531) 33718

NPI Nanotechnologies

  • Base organization: Platov South-Russian State Polytechnic University (NPI)
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Rostov Oblast
  • City: Novocherkassk
  • Address: 132 Prosveschenia Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Chernyishev Viktor Mihaylovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): chern13@yandex.ru; chern13@yandex.ru; niintnm@gmail.com; astakhow@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8635) 255270

NSFU Core Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: North-Caucasus Federal University (NSFU)
  • Federal district: North Caucasian Federal District
  • Region: Stavropol Krai
  • City: Stavropol
  • Address: Room 116, bld.2, 1 Pushkin str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Masalov Sergey Valerevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): smasalov@ncfu.ru; ngandraburova@ncfu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8652) 330288

NSTU Materials Research Center

  • Base organization: Novosibirsk State Technical University (NSTU)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: Bld. 5, 20 K. Marks prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Bataev Vladimir Andreevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): bataev@corp.nstu.ru; kaf_mm@corp.nstu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (383) 3460612

Nutritiology in Medicine

  • Base organization: Federal Research Center of Nutrition, Biotechnology and Food Safety
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 2/14 Ustiinsky proezd
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Bessonov Vladimir Vladimirovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): bessonov@ion.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 6985736

Obolensk Core Shared Research Facilities

  • Base organization: State Research Center for Applied Microbiology & Biotechnology
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow Oblast
  • Address: Settlement of Obolensk, Serpukhov district
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Shemyakin Igor Georgievich
  • E-mail (main, additional): shemyakin@obolensk.org; kolombet@obolensk.org
  • Phone: +7 (4967) 360060

Omsk Regional Shared Research Facility, SB RAS

  • Base organization: Omsk Scientific Center, SB RAS
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Omsk Oblast
  • City: Omsk
  • Address: 54 Neftezavodskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Trenihin Mihail Viktorovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): tremv@yandex.ru; millerma@oscsbras.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3812) 672216

Open-Ground Plants Collection

  • Base organization: Botanic Garden of the Ural Branch of RAS
  • Federal district: Ural Federal District
  • Region: Sverdlovsk Oblast
  • City: Yekaterinburg
  • Address: 202A 8th March Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities:
  • E-mail (main, additional):
  • Phone: +7 ()

Optical Spectroscopy of Condensed Systems

  • Base organization: Higher School of Technology and Energy (HSTE) of the Saint Petersburg State University of Industrial Technologies and Design (SPbSUITD)
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • City: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 4 Ivan Chernykh str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Valov Paisiy Mihaylovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): valovpaisii@mail.ru; leiman@inbox.ru
  • Phone: +7 (812) 6636664

Oryol Regional Center for Agricultural Biotechnology

  • Base organization: Oryol State Agricultural University
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Oryol Oblast
  • City: Oryol
  • Address: 69 General Rodin str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Gagarina Irina Nikolaevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): i-gagarina@list.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4862) 764880

PCR-based Diagnostics

  • Base organization: Scientific Centre for Family Health and Human Reproduction Problems
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Irkutsk Oblast
  • City: Irkutsk
  • Address: 16 Timiryazev str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Semёnova Natalya Viktorovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): natkor_84@_mail.ru; natkor_84@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3952) 207636

Persistence of Microorganisms

  • Base organization: Institute of Cellular and Intracellular Symbiosis UB RAS
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Orenburg Oblast
  • City: Orenburg
  • Address: 11 Pionerskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Plotnikov Andrey Olegovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): protoz@mail.ru; protoz@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3532) 775417

Petrozavodsk State University Core Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: Petrozavodsk State University
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Karelia
  • City: Petrozavodsk
  • Address: 33 Lenin prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Shliburite Olga Yurevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): posty6@yandex.ru; shtykoff@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (8142) 711051

Physical and Chemical Methods for Research and Analysis of Subsances and Materials

  • Base organization: Saratov State University
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Saratov Oblast
  • City: Saratov
  • Address: 83 Astrakhanskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Shtyikov Sergey Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): shtykovsn@mail.ru; nik-yurasov@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8452) 516411

Physical and Chemical Methods for Soil and Ecosystem Studies

  • Base organization: Institute of Physical Chemical and Biological Problems of Soil Science, RAS
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow Oblast
  • City: Pushchino
  • Address: 2 Institutskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities:
  • E-mail (main, additional):
  • Phone: +7 ()

Physical and Chemical Research Methods

  • Base organization: Volgograd State Technical University (VSTU)
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Volgograd Oblast
  • City: Volgograd
  • Address: 28 Lenin Prospect
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Orlinson Boris Semenovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): orlinson@vstu.ru; orlinson@vstu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8442) 248070

Physical and Chemical Research of New Materials, Substances and Catalytic Systems

  • Base organization: RUDN University
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 6 Miklukho-Maklay str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Lobanov Nikolay Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): nlobanov@sci.pfu.edu.ru; ckp_fhi@sci.pfu.edu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 9550970

Physics and technology of micro- and nanostructures

  • Base organization: Institute for Physics of Microstructures of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IPM RAS)
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
  • City: Nizhny Novgorod
  • Address: GSP-105
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Novikov Aleksey Vitalevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): anov@ipmras.ru; ckp@ipmras.ru
  • Phone: +7 (831) 4179480

Physics and Technology of Nanostructures

  • Base organization: North Ossetian State University (NOSU)
  • Federal district: North Caucasian Federal District
  • Region: Republic of North Ossetia-Alania
  • City: Vladikavkaz
  • Address: 44-46 Vatutina
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Bliev Aleksandr Petrovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): bliev@mail.ru; artemdiana@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (918) 8227101

Plasma Technology of Micro- and Nanofilms

  • Base organization: Bauman Moscow State Technical University (BMSTU)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow Oblast
  • City: Mytishchi
  • Address: 1 1-ya Institutskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Poluektov Nikolay Pavlovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): poluekt@mgul.ac.ru; poluekt@mgul.ac.ru
  • Phone: +7 (498) 6874094

Polymers and Composites

  • Base organization: Kabardino-Balkarian State University named after Kh. M. Berbekov (KBSU)
  • Federal district: North Caucasian Federal District
  • Region: Kabardino-Balkar Republic
  • City: Nalchik
  • Address: 173 Chernyshevsky str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Hashirova Svetlana Yurevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): ckp-kbgu@mail.ru; azamat-z@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8662) 723048

Polytest Research and Education Resource Center

  • Base organization: Omsk State Technical University (OmSTU)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Omsk Oblast
  • City: Omsk
  • Address: 11 Prospekt Mira
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Russkih Grigoriy Serafimovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): rgs@omgtu.ru; rgs@omgtu.ru; strizh10@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3812) 658287

Post-genomic and Metabolomic Methods in Molecular Biology

  • Base organization: Bioclinicum Science and Technology Center
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: Bld. 85, 2 Ugreshskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Saharov Dmitriy Andreevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): mail@bioclinicum.com; ckp@bioclinicum.com
  • Phone: +7 (499) 6830150

Potato Bioresource Collection

  • Base organization: Lorch Potato Research Institute
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow Oblast
  • Address: 23B Lorkh str., Kraskovo town
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Oves Elena Vasilevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): e_oves@bk.ru; vika_biryukova@inbox.ru; zhevoraserg@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (926) 1537308

Powder Materials Science and Nanomaterials Center

  • Base organization: Perm National Research Polytechnic University (PNRPU)
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Perm Krai
  • City: Perm
  • Address: 29A Komsomolsky prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Oglezneva Svetlana Arkadevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): ckp-unu@pstu.ru; director@pm.pstu.ac.ru; osa@pm.pstu.ac.ru
  • Phone: +7 (342) 2391119

Precision Forestry

  • Base organization: Piritim Sorokin Syktyvkar State University (SyktSU)
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Komi Republic
  • City: Syktyvkar
  • Address: 55 Oktyabrsky prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Mironov Vladimir Valerevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): mironov_v@list.ru; opionid@syktsu.ru; vvmazur@list.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8212) 390308

Primate

  • Base organization: Research Institute of Medical Primatology
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Krasnodar Krai
  • City: Sochi
  • Address: 177 Mira str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Karal-oglyi Djina Djinarovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): karal_5@mail.ru; karal_5@mail.ru; keburia1@rambler.ru
  • Phone: +7 (988) 2842507

Primorye Center for the Local Elemental and Isotope Analysis

  • Base organization: Far East Geological Institute of the Far Eastern Branch of RAS (FEGI FEB RAS)
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Primorsky Krai
  • City: Vladivostok
  • Address: 159 Prospekt 100 Let Vladivostoku
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Blohin Maksim Gennadevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): blokhin@fegi.ru; blokhin@fegi.ru; blohinster@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (423) 2375971

Processing Equipment BelSU

  • Base organization: Belgorod State National Research University
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Belgorod Oblast
  • City: Belgorod
  • Address: 86 Pobedy str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Tagirov Damir Vagizovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): tagirov@bsu.edu.ru; tagirov@bsu.edu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4722) 585455

Production and Application of Multifunctional Nanomaterials

  • Base organization: Tambov State Technical University (TSTU)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Tambov Oblast
  • City: Tambov
  • Address: 1 Leningradskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Dyachkova Tatyana Petrovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): ckp-tstu@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4752) 635598

Production and Testing Center of NII PM

  • Base organization: Kuznetsov Research Institute of Applied Mechanics (NII PM)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 12A Prud Klyuchiki Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Abdrahmanov Vahit Vafinovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): v.abdrakhmanov@niipm.ru; v.abdrakhmanov@niipm.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 2760823

Progress Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: East Siberia State University of Technology and Management
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Buryatia
  • City: Ulan-Ude
  • Address: Aud. 333, Build. 4, 42B Klyuchevskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Titova Irina Ivanovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): progress-esstu@mail.ru; progress-esstu@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3012) 412611

Proteocenter

  • Base organization: V. N. Orekhovich Research Institute of Biomedical Chemistry
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: Bld. 8, 10 Pogodinskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Tihonova Olga Valentinovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): ovt.facility@gmail.com; ovt.facility@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (499) 2461641

Proteomic Analysis

  • Base organization: Federal Research Center for Fundamental and Translational Medicine (FRC FTM)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: 2 Timakov str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Goreva Olga Borisovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): goreva@niimbb.ru; goreva@niimbb.ru; gorevao@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (383) 3334033

Proton Beam Irradiation Center У-1.5

  • Base organization: Institute for High Energy Physics named after A. A. Logunov of NRC Kurchatov Institute
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow Oblast
  • City: Protvino
  • Address: 2 Nauki Square
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kalinin Vladimir Alekseevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): Vladimir.Kalinin@ihep.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4967) 713260

PRUE Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: Plekhanov Russian University of Economics (PRUE)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 43 Zatsepa str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Mihaylov Igor Anatolevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): mikhaylov.ia@rea.ru; ckprea@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (499) 2378331

R&D Center’s Lab Feed and Metabolism

  • Base organization: Stavropol State Agrarian University (SSAU)
  • Federal district: North Caucasian Federal District
  • Region: Stavropol Krai
  • City: Stavropol
  • Address: 523 Serova str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Zlyidnev Nikolay Zaharovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): nz-kormlenec@yandex.ru; cniiiad@mail.ru; ssklyar@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8652) 286110

Radiation Studies and Tests

  • Base organization: Scientific Research Institute for Instruments (NIIP)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow Oblast
  • City: Lytkarino
  • Address: Turaevo industrial area
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Gorchakov Aleksandr Mihaylovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): amgorchakov@niipribor.ru; vmoluhov@niipribor.ru; dmivaschenko@niipribor.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 5523931

Radio Frequency and Pulse Measurements

  • Base organization: Tomsk State University of Control Systems and Radioelectronics (TUSUR)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Tomsk Oblast
  • City: Tomsk
  • Address: 41 Lenin prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Malyutin Nikolay Dmitrievich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ndm@main.tusur.ru; ndm@main.tusur.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3822) 527942

Radio Interferometric Complex Quasar

  • Base organization: Institute of Applied Astronomy of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • City: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 10 Kutuzov nab.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Ipatov Aleksandr Vasilevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): iaaras@iaaras.ru; nvf@iaaras.ru
  • Phone: +7 (812) 2751004

RAS Shared Research Facility of Biological Systems and Agro-technologies

  • Base organization: Federal Research Centre of Biological Systems and Agro-technologies of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Orenburg Oblast
  • City: Orenburg
  • Address: 29 9 Yanvarya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Holodilina Tatyana Nikolaevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): xolodilina@rambler.ru; gduskaev@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3532) 308177

Regional Center for Nanotechnologies

  • Base organization: Southwest State University (SWSU)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Kursk Oblast
  • City: Kursk
  • Address: 94 50 Let Oktyabrya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kuzmenko Aleksandr Pavlovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): apk3527@mail.ru; ist462007@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4712) 222605

Regional Center for Veterinary Medicine

  • Base organization: Stavropol State Agrarian University (SSAU)
  • Federal district: North Caucasian Federal District
  • Region: Stavropol Krai
  • City: Stavropol
  • Address: 523 Serova str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Krivoruchko Aleksandr Yurevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): rcvm@yandex.ru; cniiiad@mail.ru; ssklyar@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8652) 286742

Regional Core Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: Lipetsk State Technical University
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Lipetsk Oblast
  • City: Likino-Dulyovo
  • Address: 30 Moskovskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Saltyikov Sergey Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): saltsn@mail.ru; andrew.dudkin@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (4742) 328155

Regional Intersectoral Center for Innovative Technology

  • Base organization: Yuri Gagarin State Technical University of Saratov (SSTU)
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Saratov Oblast
  • City: Saratov
  • Address: 80 Politechnicheskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Davidenko Oleg Yurevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): tmo-effekt@yandex.ru; tmo-effekt@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8452) 998634

Regional Scientific and Production Complex Mineral Resources

  • Base organization: Ufa State Petroleum Technological University
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Bashkortostan
  • City: Ufa
  • Address: 1 Kosmonavtov str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Naumkin Evgeniy Anatolevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ynaumkin@mail.ru; ynaumkin@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (347) 2431775

Regional Shared Research Facility of Test and Measurement Equipment

  • Base organization: Orel State University named after I. S. Turgenev
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Oryol Oblast
  • City: Oryol
  • Address: 95 Komsomolskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Mayorov Maksim Valerevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ckp@ostu.ru; vlad162615@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (961) 6236886

Renewable Resources, New Materials and Biotechnology

  • Base organization: Saint Petersburg State Forestry University named after S. M. Kirov (Saint Petersburg State Technical University)
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • City: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 5 Institutsky per.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Gedo Vasiliy Mihaylovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): prorector_nir@spbftu.ru; fta_unpp@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (812) 6709228

Research and Analytical Center Kurchatov Institute - IREA

  • Base organization: Institute of Chemical Reagents and High Purity Chemical Substances (IREA) of Kurchatov Institute
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 46 Ozernaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Retivov Vasiliy Mihaylovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): vasilii_retivov@mail.ru; vasilii_retivov@mail.ru; irea@bk.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 9637089

Research and Education Resource Center of Nanotechnology

  • Base organization: Omsk State Technical University (OmSTU)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Omsk Oblast
  • City: Omsk
  • Address: 11 Prospekt Mira
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Blesman Aleksandr Iosifovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): blesm@mail.ru; blesm@mail.ru; nano@omgtu.tech
  • Phone: +7 (3812) 217703

Research and Educational Center Fuctional Micro/Nanosystems (FMN)

  • Base organization: Bauman Moscow State Technical University (BMSTU)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 2/18 Rubtsovskaya nab.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Rodionov Ilya Anatolevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): irodionov@bmstu.ru; fmn@bmstu.ru; pamikhalev@bmstu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (499) 2636531

Research and Educational Center of Volgograd State University

  • Base organization: Volgograd State Medical University (VolSMU)
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Volgograd Oblast
  • City: Volgograd
  • Address: 1 Pavshikh Bortsov Sq.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Statsenko Mihail Evgenevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): therapypsmbf@rambler.ru; andoletsky@volgmed.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8442) 385357

Research and Learning Center Nanotechnologies

  • Base organization: ITMO University
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • City: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 40 Kronverksky prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Vasilev Vladimir Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ckp_nt@corp.ifmo.ru; ckp_nt@corp.ifmo.ru
  • Phone: +7 (812) 2330089

Research and Production Center for Design and Technological Support of Machine-Building Enterprises

  • Base organization: Yuri Gagarin State Technical University of Saratov (SSTU)
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Saratov Oblast
  • City: Saratov
  • Address: 82 Politechnicheskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Bekrenev Nikolay Valerevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): nikolaj.bekrenev@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8452) 998679

Research Center for Computer Technologies, Control Systems and Integrated Security

  • Base organization: Kuban State Technological University (KubSTU)
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Krasnodar Krai
  • City: Krasnodar
  • Address: 2 Moskovskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Cherkasov Aleksandr Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): cherk@mail.ru; csrkubstu@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (861) 2594267

Research Center for Functional Products and New Technologies

  • Base organization: Maykop State Technological University
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Adygea
  • City: Maykop
  • Address: 191 Pervomayskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Napso Indar Madinovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): napso@mkgtu.ru; prorector_nr@mkgtu.ru; napso@mkgtu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8772) 523720

Research Center for Mechanical Engineering, Materials Science, Construction and Transport Systems

  • Base organization: Kuban State Technological University (KubSTU)
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Krasnodar Krai
  • City: Krasnodar
  • Address: 2 Moskovskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Belokryilov Vladimir Vasilevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): bvvkrd@mail.ru; csrkubstu@mail.ru; blednova@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (861) 2759014

Research Center for Nanotechnologies and Nanomaterials in Agriculture

  • Base organization: Federal Agricultural Engineering Research Centre (GOSNITI)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 5 1st Institutsky proezd
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Zadorojniy Roman Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): gosniti8@mail.ru; gosniti8@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (499) 1748393

Research Center for Structural Materials of New Generation Thermal Energy

  • Base organization: All-Russian Thermal Engineering institute
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 14 Avtozavodskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Grin Evgeniy Alekseevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): eagrin@vti.ru; avpchelintsev@vti.ru; apchelincev@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 1377770

Research Institute for Experimental Biology and Medicine

  • Base organization: Voronezh State Medical University named after N. N. Burdenko
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Voronezh Oblast
  • City: Voronezh
  • Address: 10 Studencheskaya Street
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Shishkina Viktoriya Viktorovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): 4128069@gmail.com; tsvn@bk.ru
  • Phone: +7 (473) 2437688

Research Institute of Experimental Medicine

Research Institute of Molecular Medicine and Pathobiochemistry

  • Base organization: Krasnoyarsk State Medical University named after Prof. V. F. Voino-Yasenetsky
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Krasnoyarsk Krai
  • City: Krasnoyarsk
  • Address: 1 Partizana Zheleznyaka str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities:
  • E-mail (main, additional):
  • Phone: +7 ()

Research Institute of Radio Electronics and Instrumentation

  • Base organization: Omsk State Technical University (OmSTU)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Omsk Oblast
  • City: Omsk
  • Address: 11 Prospekt Mira
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Zavyalov Sergey Anatolevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): zavyalov62@mail.ru; zavyalov62@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3812) 605495

Research Laboratory for Accessing Labour Conditions and Occupational Hazards

  • Base organization: Orenburg State Medical University
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Orenburg Oblast
  • City: Orenburg
  • Address: 6 Sovetskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Setko Andrey Gennadevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): a_isetko@mail.ru; orgma-innova@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3532) 776424

Research Laboratory for Geoecological Monitoring

  • Base organization: Karachay-Cherkessia State University named after U. D. Aliyev
  • Federal district: North Caucasian Federal District
  • Region: Karachay-Cherkess Republic
  • City: Teberda
  • Address: 30A Ordzhonikidze str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Dega Natalya Sergeevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): dega999@mail.ru; marina-koubanova@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (918) 7178208

Research of material composition and technological properties of organomineral raw materials

  • Base organization: National University of Science and Technology MISIS (NUST MISIS)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 6 Leninsky Prospekt
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Epshteyn Svetlana Abramovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): apshtein@yandex.ru; apshtein@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (499) 2302449

Research of Nanostructured, Carbon and Superhard Materials

  • Base organization: Technological Institute for Superhard and Novel Carbon Materials (TISNCM)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Troitsk
  • Address: 7a Tsentralnaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Prohorov Vyacheslav Maksimovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): pvm@tisnum.ru; pvm@tisnum.ru
  • Phone: +7 (499) 2722314

Research of Physical and Mechanical Properties of Materials and Constructions

  • Base organization: Institute of Continuous Media Mechanics of the Ural Branch of Russian Academy of Science (ICMM UB RAS)
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Perm Krai
  • City: Perm
  • Address: 1 Academician Korolev Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Panteleev Ivan Alekseevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): pia@icmm.ru; pia@icmm.ru
  • Phone: +7 (342) 2378317

Research Station in Samoylovskiy Island

  • Base organization: Trofimuk Institute of Petroleum Geology and Geophysics of Siberian Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Sakha (Yakutia) Republic
  • Address: Samoylovskiy Island, Settlement of Bykovskiy
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Ayunov Dmitriy Evgenevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ayunovde@ipgg.sbras.ru; sukhorukovaep@ipgg.sbras.ru
  • Phone: +7 (89232267818) 89232267818

Resource Collection Marine Biobank

  • Base organization: National Scientific Center of Marine Biology, FEB RAS
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Primorsky Krai
  • City: Vladivostok
  • Address: 17 Palchevslogo Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Orlova Tatyana Yurevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): torlova06@mail.ru; tatiana_morozova@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (914) 7030557

Resource Core Shared Research Facility

Respiratory Physiology and Pathology

  • Base organization: Orenburg State Medical University
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Orenburg Oblast
  • City: Orenburg
  • Address: 6 Sovetskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Miroshnichenko Igor Vasilevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): K_normphys@orgma.ru; innova@orgma.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3532) 403560

RSAU Testing Laboratory

  • Base organization: Russian State Agrarian University - Moscow Timiryazev Agricultural Academy (RSAU-MTAA)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 58 Timiryazevskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities:
  • E-mail (main, additional):
  • Phone: +7 ()

RSMU Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: Rostov State Medical University (RSMU)
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Rostov Oblast
  • City: Rostov-on-Don
  • Address: 9 Nakhichevansky per.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Oksenyuk Oksana Stanislavna
  • E-mail (main, additional): ckp_rostgmu@bk.ru; oksenuk_o@bk.ru
  • Phone: +7 (863) 2014399

RSREU Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: Ryazan State Radio Engineering Institute (RSREU)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Ryazan Oblast
  • City: Ryazan
  • Address: 59/1 Gagarin str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Chirkin Mihail Viktorovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): rector@rsreu.ru; rcpm-rgrtu@yandex.ru; rcpm@rsreu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4912) 720299

Saint Petersburg Biotechnological Center for Genome Expression Studies

  • Base organization: Russian Research Center of Radiology and Surgical Technologies named after A. M. Granov
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • City: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 70 Leningradskaya Str., Pesochnyj Settlement
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Evtushenko Vladimir Ivanovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): mol-biol@yandex.ru; mol-biol@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (812) 5968567

Sanitary-Chemical Laboratory

  • Base organization: Orenburg State Medical University
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Orenburg Oblast
  • City: Orenburg
  • Address: 6 Sovetskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Hmelnitskaya Nataliya Panteleevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): innova@orgma.ru; innova@orgma.ru
  • Phone: +7 (922) 5566759

SB RAS Genomics Core Facility

  • Base organization: Institute of Chemical Biology and Fundamental Medicine of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (ICBFM SB RAS)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: 8 Academician Lavrentiev prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kabilov Marsel Rasimovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): kabilov@niboch.nsc.ru; kabilov@niboch.nsc.ru
  • Phone: +7 (383) 3635113

SB RAS Kemerovo Regional Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: SB RAS Kemerovo Science Center
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Kemerovo Oblast
  • City: Kemerovo
  • Address: 18 Sovetsky prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Sozinov Sergey Anatolevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): sozinov71@mail.ru; sozinov71@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3842) 281476

Science-Intensive Technology for Creating Machines of the Future

  • Base organization: Mechanical Engineering Research Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IMASH RAN)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 4, M. Kharitonyevskiy Pereulok
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Rodionov Yuriy Vitalevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): asp.imash@bk.ru; asp.imash@bk.ru
  • Phone: +7 (926) 2751360

Scientific and Educational Center for the Study of Molecular and Cellular Mechanisms of Hypoxia and Ishemia

  • Base organization: Pirogov Russian National Research Medical University (RNRMU)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 1 Ostrovitianov str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kamkin Andrey Glebovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): andre.gleb.kamkin@gmail.com; vkazanski@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 4345556

Scientific and Educational Center of Nanotechnology and Nanomaterials

  • Base organization: Yuri Gagarin State Technical University of Saratov (SSTU)
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Saratov Oblast
  • City: Saratov
  • Address: 77 Politechnicheskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Gorohovskiy Aleksandr Vladilenovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ftf@sstu.ru; ftf@sstu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8452) 998700

Scientific Educational Center of Laser Systems and Technologies

  • Base organization: Samara National Research University
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Samara Oblast
  • City: Samara
  • Address: 34 Moskovskoe shosse
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Murzin Sergey Petrovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): aseu@ssau.ru; murzin@ssau.ru
  • Phone: +7 (846) 2674661

Scientific Instruments

  • Base organization: Buryat State University
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Buryatia
  • City: Ulan-Ude
  • Address: 4 Ranzhurov str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kalashnikov Sergey Vasilevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): scidep@bsu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3012) 297146

Sequencing and genotyping

  • Base organization: Research Institute of Internal and Preventive Medicine (RIIPM)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: 175/1 B. Bogatkov str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Maksimov Vladimir Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): medik11@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (383) 2642516

Service Laboratory for Integrated Analysis of Chemical Compounds

  • Base organization: Russian State Agrarian University - Moscow Timiryazev Agricultural Academy (RSAU-MTAA)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 2 Timiryazevsky proezd
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Jevnerov Aleksey Valerevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): a.zhevnerov@rgau-msha.ru; i.konstantinov@rgau-msha.ru
  • Phone: +7 (7) 9166361070

Shared Facility Centre for Studies of HTS and other Strongly Correlated Materials (SFC LPI)

  • Base organization: P. N. Lebedev Physical Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences (LPI RAS)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 53 Leninsky Prospekt
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Pudalov Vladimir Moiseevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): pudalovvm@lebedev.ru; mitsenkv@lebedev.ru
  • Phone: +7 (499) 1326499

Shared Research and Education Center

  • Base organization: RUDN University
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 8/2 Miklukho-Maklay str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Abramovich Rimma Aleksandrovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): abr-rimma@yandex.ru; microly@mail.ru; aepm@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 7873803

Shared Research Facility Agidel

  • Base organization: Institute of Petrochemistry and Catalysis, RAS
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Bashkortostan
  • City: Ufa
  • Address: 141 Prospekt Oktyabrya
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Djemilev Usein Memetovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ink@anrb.ru; khalilovlm@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (347) 2842750

Shared Research Facility Agidel

  • Base organization: Ufa Scientific Center, RAS
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Bashkortostan
  • City: Ufa
  • Address: 71 Prospekt Oktyabrya
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kuluev Bulat Razyapovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): kuluev@bk.ru; ivanov_sp@anrb.ru
  • Phone: +7 (347) 2355855

Shared Research Facility Atmoshere

  • Base organization: V. E. Zuev Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Tomsk Oblast
  • City: Tomsk
  • Address: 1 Academician Zuev Square
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Belan Boris Denisovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): bbd@iao.ru; bbd@iao.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3822) 491406

Shared Research Facility BioAnalit

  • Base organization: Ufa Institute of Biology of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Bashkortostan
  • City: Ufa
  • Address: 69 Prospekt Oktyabrya
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Chetverikov Sergey Pavlovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): che-kov@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (347) 2355783

Shared Research Facility Bioanalytics

  • Base organization: Siberian Institute of Plant Physiology and Biochemistry (SIPPB SB RAS)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Irkutsk Oblast
  • City: Irkutsk
  • Address: 132 Lermontov Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Shmakov Vladimir Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): vladwork70@gmail.com; vladwork70@gmail.com; shmakovv@sifibr.irk.ru
  • Phone: +7 (914) 9085708

Shared Research Facility Electrophysics

  • Base organization: Institute of Electrophysics, UB RAS
  • Federal district: Ural Federal District
  • Region: Sverdlovsk Oblast
  • City: Yekaterinburg
  • Address: 106 Amundsen Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kaygorodov Anton Sergeevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): kaigor@iep.uran.ru; kaigor@iep.uran.ru
  • Phone: +7 (343) 2678789

Shared Research Facility for Additive Technologies and Three-Dimensional Scanning

  • Base organization: Baltic State Technical University (BSTU) Voenmeh named after D. F. Ustinov
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • City: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 1 1-ya Krasnoarmeyskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Pobelyanskiy Anton Viktorovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): pobelyanskiy@inbox.ru; elektronik0@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (906) 2777030

Shared Research Facility for Energy Efficient Technology

  • Base organization: Moscow Power Engineering Institute
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: Bld. 3, 13 Krasnokazarmennaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Romanov Gennadiy Aleksandrovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): romanovga@mpei.ru; info@ckp-ett.ru; skv.mpei@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 3627937

Shared Research Facility for Energy Saving

  • Base organization: Nizhny Novgorod State Technical University n.a. R .E. Alekseev (NNSTU)
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
  • City: Nizhny Novgorod
  • Address: Bld. 8, 24 Minin str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Mamonov Andrey Mihaylovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): mam800@mail.ru; mam800@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (831) 4360127

Shared Research Facility for Marine Studies and Technologies

  • Base organization: Marine Hydrophysical Institute of RAS
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Sevastopol
  • City: Sevastopol
  • Address: 4 Kapitanskaya
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Zapevalov Aleksandr Sergeevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): sevzepter@mail.ru; voronina.nataly@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (978) 1258858

Shared Research Facility for Materials Science

  • Base organization: Tomsk State University of Architecture and Building (TSUAB)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Tomsk Oblast
  • City: Tomsk
  • Address: 6 Solyanaya pl.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Abzaev Yuriy Afanasevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): abzaev@tsuab.ru; abzaev@tsuab.ru; abzaev2010@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (83822) 651351

Shared Research Facility for Microscopic Analysis of Biological Objects

  • Base organization: Institute of Cytology and Genetics of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (ICG SB RAS)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: 10 Academician Lavrentiev prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Bayborodin Sergey Ivanovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): bai@bionet.nsc.ru; bai@bionet.nsc.ru
  • Phone: +7 (383) 3634963

Shared Research Facility for Multi-element and Isotope Studies

  • Base organization: V. S. Sobolev Institute of Geology and Mineralogy of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IGM SB RAS)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: 3 Academician Koptyug prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Reutskiy Vadim Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): reutsky@igm.nsc.ru; reutsky@igm.nsc.ru
  • Phone: +7 (383) 3306531

Shared Research Facility for Nanostructured Polymeric and Fiber Materials

  • Base organization: Kosygin Russian State University
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 1 Malaya Kaluzhskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Galbrayh Leonid Semёnovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): lsgalbraikh@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 9553394

Shared Research Facility for Physical and Chemical Methods of Analysis

  • Base organization: Diamond and Precious Metal Geology Institute, Siberian Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Sakha (Yakutia) Republic
  • City: Yakutsk
  • Address: 39 Lenin Prospekt
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Vasileva Anna Sergeevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): vasileva1383@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4112) 335864

Shared Research Facility for Physical Methods of Materials Research

  • Base organization: Kurnakov Institute of General and Inorganic Chemistry of RAS
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 31 Leninsky Prospekt
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Baranovskaya Vasilisa Borisovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): baranovskaya@list.ru; ckp@igic.ras.ru; smirnova_macha1989@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 9554871

Shared Research Facility for Physiological, Biochemical and Molecular Biological Research

  • Base organization: Sechenov Institute of Evolutionary Physiology and Biochemistry, RAS
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • City: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 44 Toreza prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Shipilov Valeriy Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ckp@iephb.ru; ckp@iephb.ru
  • Phone: +7 (952) 3702510

Shared Research Facility for Standardization, SB RAS

  • Base organization: Tecnological Design Institute of Scientific Instrumentation of the Siberian Branch of RAS
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: 41 Russkaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Seroshtan Venera Nigmatjanovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): venera@tdisie.nsc.ru
  • Phone: +7 (383) 3066195

Shared Research Facility for the Research and Certification of Nanomaterials

  • Base organization: Scientific Center of RAS in Chernogolovka
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow Oblast
  • City: Chernogolovka
  • Address: 9 Lesnaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kurkin Evgeniy Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): kurkin@chg.ru
  • Phone: +7 (49652) 28053

Shared Research Facility for the Study of Catalytic and Biocatalytic Processes


Shared Research Facility for the Use of Analytical Equipment

  • Base organization: Irkutsk State University
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Irkutsk Oblast
  • City: Irkutsk
  • Address: 1 K. Marks str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Suslov Dmitriy Sergeevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): suslov@chem.isu.ru; prorectornir@isu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3952) 424881

Shared Research Facility for the Use of the Unique Equipment of UrFU

  • Base organization: Ural Federal University named after the first President of Russia B. N. Yeltsin (UrFU)
  • Federal district: Ural Federal District
  • Region: Sverdlovsk Oblast
  • City: Yekaterinburg
  • Address: 19 Mira str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Makarov Vladimir Sergeevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): v.s.makarov@urfu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (343) 3754408

Shared Research Facility for Ultramicroanalysis

  • Base organization: Limnological Institute, SB RAS
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Irkutsk Oblast
  • City: Irkutsk
  • Address: 3 Ulan-Batorskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Annenkov Vadim Vladimirovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): annenkov@lin.irk.ru; fgalina@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3952) 420048

Shared Research Facility Geoanalyst

  • Base organization: Zavaritsky Institute of Geology and Geochemistry of the Ural Branch of RAS
  • Federal district: Ural Federal District
  • Region: Sverdlovsk Oblast
  • City: Yekaterinburg
  • Address: 15 Academician Vonsovskiy Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Votyakov Sergey Leonidovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): votyakov@igg.uran.ru; shchapova@igg.uran.ru
  • Phone: +7 (343) 2879013

Shared Research Facility Geoscience

  • Base organization: Institute of Geology of Komi Scientific Centre, Ural Branch of RAS
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Komi Republic
  • City: Syktyvkar
  • Address: 54 Pervomayskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Burtsev Igor Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): burtsev@geo.komisc.ru; kamashev@geo.komisc.ru; institute@geo.komisc.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8212) 245353

Shared Research Facility IGEM-Analytics

  • Base organization: Institute of Geology of Ore Deposits, Petrography, Mineralogy and Geochemistry RAS (IGEM RAS)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 35 Staromonetniy per.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kovalenko Dmitriy Vyacheslavovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): dmitry@igem.ru; dmitry@igem.ru
  • Phone: +7 (917) 5028613

Shared Research Facility IKI - Monitoring

  • Base organization: Space Research Institute (IKI), RAS
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 84/32 Profsoyuznaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Lupyan Evgeniy Arkadevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): evgeny@d902.iki.rssi.ru; nnl@d902.iki.rssi.ru
  • Phone: +7 (916) 1247149

Shared Research Facility in Design, Diagnostics of Complex Technical Systems, and Robotics

  • Base organization: Ural State University of Forestry
  • Federal district: Ural Federal District
  • Region: Sverdlovsk Oblast
  • City: Yekaterinburg
  • Address: 36 Sibirsky Tract
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Vasilev Vadim Vladimirovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): vadim3130@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (905) 8094052

Shared Research Facility in Nanotechnologies

  • Base organization: Chuvash State University
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Chuvash Republic
  • City: Cheboksary
  • Address: 15 Moskovsky Prospekt
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Erёmkin Aleksey Vladimirovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): eremkin80@mail.ru; eremkin80@mail.ru; pro_nauch@chuvsu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8352) 452403

Shared Research Facility in Physical and Chemical Biology and Nanotechnology Symbiosis

  • Base organization: Institute of Biochemistry and Physiology of Plants and Microorganisms, Russian Academy of Sciences (IBPPM RAS)
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Saratov Oblast
  • City: Saratov
  • Address: 13 Prospekt Entuziastov
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Shirokov Aleksandr Aleksandrovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): simbioz@ibppm.ru; simbioz@ibppm.ru; alex@ibppm.ru; shirokov_a@ibppm.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8452) 970444

Shared Research Facility in the following areas: genomic and post-genomic technologies

  • Base organization: North Caucasian Federal Scientific Center of Horticulture, Viticulture, Winemaking
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Krasnodar Krai
  • City: Krasnodar
  • Address: physiological, biochemical and microbiological studies
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Yakuba Yuriy Fedorovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): kubansad@kubannet.ru; nat_zaporozhec@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (861) 2525571

Shared Research Facility Mechanics

  • Base organization: Khristianovich Institute of Theoretical and Applied Mechanics
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: 4 Institutskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Sidorenko Andrey Anatolevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): sindr@itam.nsc.ru; mazhul@itam.nsc.ru
  • Phone: +7 (383) 3477777

Shared Research Facility named after prof. Borisov

  • Base organization: Voronezh State Technical University
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Voronezh Oblast
  • City: Voronezh
  • Address: 20 Let Oktyabrya Str., 84
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Horohordin Aleksey Mitrofanovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): a_horohordin@mail.ru; a_horohordin@mail.ru; ahorohordin@vgasu.vrn.ru
  • Phone: +7 (473) 2926664

Shared Research Facility of BSC SB RAS

  • Base organization: Buryat Science Center of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (BSC SB RAS)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Buryatia
  • City: Ulan-Ude
  • Address: 8 Sakhyanova Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Burdukovskiy Vitaliy Fёdorovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): burdvit@mail.ru; margo-37@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3012) 433423

Shared Research Facility of Chuvash State Academy of Agriculture

Shared Research Facility of High-Performance Computing Resources

  • Base organization: Lomonosov Moscow State University
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 1 Leninskie Gory
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Voevodin Vladimir Valentinovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): voevodin@parallel.ru; igor@parallel.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 9395424

Shared Research Facility of High-Performance Computing Resources

  • Base organization: Perm State University
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Perm Krai
  • City: Perm
  • Address: 7 Genkel str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Byikov Aleksey Vasilevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): padc@psu.ru; padc@psu.ru; bykovav@psu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (342) 2396878

Shared Research Facility of I.V. Tananaev Institute of Chemistry and Technology of Rare Elements and Mineral Raw Materials

  • Base organization: Kola Science Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Murmansk Oblast
  • City: Apatity
  • Address: 26A Fersmana Str. (Akademgorodok)
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kuznetsov Sergey Aleksandrovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): gromov@chemy.kolasc.net.ru; gromov@chemy.kolasc.net.ru
  • Phone: +7 (81555) 79316

Shared Research Facility of IHCE

  • Base organization: Institute of High Current Electronics (IHCE), SB RAS
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Tomsk Oblast
  • City: Tomsk
  • Address: 2/3 Akademichesky prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Ratahin Nikolay Aleksandrovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ratakhin@ovpe.hcei.tsc.ru; contact@hcei.tsc.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3822) 491544

Shared Research Facility of Immunology and Physiology, Ural Branch of RAS

  • Base organization: Institute of Immunology and Physiology of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Ural Federal District
  • Region: Sverdlovsk Oblast
  • City: Yekaterinburg
  • Address: 106 Pervomayskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Muhlyinina Elena Arturovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): elena.mukhlynina@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (343) 3740070

Shared Research Facility of Innovation Technologies

  • Base organization: Baltic State Technical University (BSTU) Voenmeh named after D. F. Ustinov
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • City: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 1 1-ya Krasnoarmeyskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Vasilkov Dmitriy Vitalevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ignatenko_vv@mail.ru; rodionov@bstu.spb.su
  • Phone: +7 (812) 3164316

Shared Research Facility of Karelian Research Center RAS

  • Base organization: Karelian Research Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Karelia
  • City: Petrozavodsk
  • Address: 12 Pushkinskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Bahmet Olga Nikolaevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): bahmet@krc.karelia.ru; fokinann@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (8142) 766040

Shared Research Facility of Perm State University

  • Base organization: Perm State University
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Perm Krai
  • City: Perm
  • Address: 15 Bukirev str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Osovetskiy Boris Mihaylovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): opal@psu.ru; kataev7@psu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (332) 2396332

Shared Research Facility of Shemyakin-Ovchinnikov Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry

  • Base organization: Shemyakin-Ovchinnikov Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 16/10 Miklukho-Maklay Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Ivanov Vadim Tihonovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ivavt@ibch.ru; eyranskaya@cnti-ibch.ru
  • Phone: +7 (499) 7248066

Shared Research Facility of the Department of Scientific Research

  • Base organization: Pavlov First Saint Petersburg State Medical University
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • City: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 6-8 L'va Tolstogo str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Hrustalev Maksim Borisovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): nauka@spb-gmu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (812) 3387007

Shared Research Facility of the Institute of Chemistry, Komi Science Center UB RAS

  • Base organization: Institute of Chemistry, Komi Science Center UB RAS
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Komi Republic
  • City: Syktyvkar
  • Address: 48 Pervomayskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Ryabkov Yuriy Ivanovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ryabkov-yi@chemi.komisc.ru; sadykov-ra@chemi.komisc.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8212) 240200

Shared Research Facility of the Institute of Organic Chemistry, RAS

  • Base organization: N. D. Zelinsky Institute of Organic Chemistry, RAS
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 47 Leninsky Prospekt
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Dmitrenok Andrey Sergeevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): dmt@ioc.ac.ru; belyaev@ioc.ac.ru
  • Phone: +7 (903) 7319153

Shared Research facility of the RAS Institute of Development Biology

  • Base organization: Koltzov Institute of Developmental Biology of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 26 Vavilov str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Voronejskaya Elena Evgenevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): lenavor@gmail.com; center@idbras.ru
  • Phone: +7 (499) 1357009

Shared Research Facility of the Science and Technology Center of Unique Instrumentation, RAS

  • Base organization: Science and Technology Center of Unique Instrumentation, RAS
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 15 Butlerova Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Hasanov Ildus Shevketovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ckp@ntcup.ru; ckp@ntcup.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 3335081

Shared Research Facility of Ufa Scientific Center

  • Base organization: Ufa Scientific Center, RAS
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Bashkortostan
  • City: Ufa
  • Address: 72 Prospekt Oktyabrya
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Bikmetov Aydar Renatovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): secr@anrb.ru; ctt.bspu@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (903) 3108322

Shared Research Facility Plastometria

  • Base organization: Institute of Engineering Science, UB RAS
  • Federal district: Ural Federal District
  • Region: Sverdlovsk Oblast
  • City: Yekaterinburg
  • Address: 34 Komsomol'skaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Shveykin Vladimir Pavlovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): svs@imach.uran.ru; akilova@imach.uran.ru
  • Phone: +7 (343) 3742594

Shared Research Facility Spectrum

  • Base organization: Institute of Molecular and Crystal Physics, Ufa Scientific Center of RAS
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Bashkortostan
  • City: Ufa
  • Address: 71 Prospekt Oktyabrya
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Lebedev Yuriy Anatolevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): lebedev@anrb.ru; lebedev@anrb.ru
  • Phone: +7 (347) 2357242

Shared Research Facility Taxon

  • Base organization: Zoological Institute of RAS
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • City: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 1 Universitetskaya nab.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Namyatova Anna Alekseevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): anna.namyatova@zin.ru
  • Phone: +7 (921) 7779386

Shared Research Facility with Cell Technologies Laboratory

  • Base organization: Saratov State Medical University named after V. I. Razumovsky
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Saratov Oblast
  • City: Saratov
  • Address: 112 B. Kazachiya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Bucharskaya Alla Borisovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): allaalla_72@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8452) 669748

Siberian Regional Interuniversity Center

  • Base organization: Novosibirsk State University of Architecture and Civil Engineering (Sibstrin)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: 113 Leningradskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Ilin Oleg Valentinovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ov@centr-sibstrin.ru; ov@centr-sibstrin.ru; nauka@sibstrin.ru; rector@sibstrin.ru
  • Phone: +7 (383) 2063839

Siberian Supercomputer Center (SSCC) of SB RAS

  • Base organization: Institute of Computational Mathematics and Mathematical Geophysics SB RAS (ICM & MG SB RAS)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: 3 Akademika Lavrentieva Prospeсt
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Chernyih Igor Gennadevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): chernykh@sscc.ru; gbm@sscc.ru
  • Phone: +7 (383) 3306149

Siberian Synchrotron and Terahertz Radiation Centre (SSTRC)

Software and Hardware for Data Protection, Anti-Terrorist Operations and Information Security

  • Base organization: Tomsk State University of Control Systems and Radioelectronics (TUSUR)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Tomsk Oblast
  • City: Tomsk
  • Address: 40 Lenin prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities:
  • E-mail (main, additional):
  • Phone: +7 ()

Soils and Soil Cover Functions and Properties

  • Base organization: V. V. Dokuchaev Soil Science Institute
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: Bld. 2, 7 Pyzhevsky per.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Ivanov Andrey Leonidovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): olga_rogova@inbox.ru; olga_rogova@inbox.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 9515037

Solar-Terrestrial Physics and the Control of Near-Earth-Space (Angara)


Somov Institute of Epidemiology and Microbiology Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: Somov Institute of Epidemiology and Microbiology
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Primorsky Krai
  • City: Vladivostok
  • Address: 1 Selskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kompanets Galina Gennadievna
  • E-mail (main, additional): galkom@inbox.ru; galkom@inbox.ru; galkom1965@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (962) 3373544

South Ural Shared Facility for Minerals Research

  • Base organization: Institute of Mineralogy, UB RAS
  • Federal district: Ural Federal District
  • Region: Chelyabinsk Oblast
  • City: Miass
  • Address: Ilmen Reserve
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Udachin Valeriy Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): udachin@mineralogy.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3513) 298098

Space Vehicles and Systems

  • Base organization: Reshetnev Siberian State University of Science and Technology (Reshetnev University)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Krasnoyarsk Krai
  • City: Krasnoyarsk
  • Address: 433/1 Semaphornaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Vlasov Anton Yurevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): vlasov@sibsau.ru; msapov@bk.ru; sapov@sibsau.ru
  • Phone: +7 (391) 2919095

SPbPU Supercomputer Center

  • Base organization: Peter the Great Saint Petersburg Polytechnic University (SPbPU)
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • City: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 29 Polytechnicheskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Lukashin Aleksey Andreevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): alexey.lukashin@spbstu.ru; k.zamotin@lamm.spbstu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (812) 2909618

SPbU Research Park

SPCPA Shared Research Facility


Special Astrophysical Observatory RAS (SAO RAS)

  • Base organization: Special Astrophysical Observatory RAS (SAO RAS)
  • Federal district: North Caucasian Federal District
  • Region: Karachay-Cherkess Republic
  • Address: Settlement of Nizhniy Arhyz
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Vlasyuk Valeriy Valentinovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): admsao@sao.ru; scisec@sao.ru
  • Phone: +7 (87878) 46336

Spectro-Analytical Shared Research Facility for the Physical and Chemical Research of Structure, Properties and Composition of Substances and Materials

  • Base organization: Kazan Scientific Center of RAS
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Tatarstan
  • City: Kazan
  • Address: 8 Arbuzova Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Rizvanov Ildar Hamidovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): rizvanov@iopc.ru; tatyanagr@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (843) 2732283

Spectrometric Measurements

  • Base organization: Research Institute of Biochemistry
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: 2 Timakova str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Dudarev Aleksey Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): alexdud@ngs.ru; alexdud@ngs.ru
  • Phone: +7 (952) 9034889

Spectrometry and Chromatography

  • Base organization: A. O. Kovalevsky Institute of Marine Biological Research of RAS
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Sevastopol
  • City: Sevastopol
  • Address: 2 Nakhimova Prospect
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Alemov Sergey Viktorovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): numa_63@mail.ru; gulins_gent@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (978) 7465210

Spectroscopy and Optics

  • Base organization: Institute of Automation and Electrometry of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Novosibirsk Oblast
  • City: Novosibirsk
  • Address: 1 Academician Koptyug prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Korolkov Viktor Pavlovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): victork@iae.nsk.su; victork@iae.nsk.su; vkorolkov@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (383) 3331065

Spectroscopy and Organic Compounds Analysis

  • Base organization: Postovsky Institute of Organic Synthesis, UB RAS
  • Federal district: Ural Federal District
  • Region: Sverdlovsk Oblast
  • City: Yekaterinburg
  • Address: 22/20 S.Kovalevskaya/Akademicheskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kodess Mihail Isaakovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): nmr@ios.uran.ru
  • Phone: +7 (343) 3415755

State collection of microorganisms that cause dangerous, highly dangerous, including zooantroponoze and exotic animal diseases

  • Base organization: Federal Research Center of Virology and Microbiology
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Vladimir Oblast
  • Address: 1 Academician Bakulov str., settlement of Volginskiy
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Balyishev Vladimir Mihaylovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): info@ficvim.ru; info@ficvim.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4922) 379253

State Collection of Phytopathogenic Microorganisms and Varieties of Plants Identifying Microorganisms Pathogenic Strains

  • Base organization: All-Russia Research Institute of Phytopathology
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow Oblast
  • Address: 5 Institut str., settlement of Bolshie Vyazyomy
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kolomiets Tamara Mihaylovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): zhemch@mail.ru; vniif@vniif.ru; av.kvitko@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (498) 6940915

State Engineering Centre of MSTU STANKIN

  • Base organization: Moscow State University of Technology (MSTU) STANKIN
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 3a Vadkovsky per.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kuptsov Vladimir Romanovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): science@stankin.ru; science@stankin.ru
  • Phone: +7 (499) 9733071

Station for Low-Temperature Full-Scale Testing

  • Base organization: Larionov Institute of Physical and Technical Problems of the North of SB RAS
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Sakha (Yakutia) Republic
  • City: Yakutsk
  • Address: 1 Oktyabr'skaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Golikov Nikolay Innokentevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ckp-ysn@mail.ru; ckp-ysn@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4112) 358869

Structural Analysis of Natural Objects and Nanosystems

  • Base organization: University of Tyumen
  • Federal district: Ural Federal District
  • Region: Tyumen Oblast
  • City: Tyumen
  • Address: 10 Semakov str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Andreev Oleg Valerevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): andreev@utmn.ru; dgn87@inbox.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3452) 453797

Structural and Functional Brain Mapping

  • Base organization: Research Center of Neurology
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 80 Volokolamskoe shosse
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Illarioshkin Sergey Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): dir@neurology.ru; kremneva@neurology.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 4902002

Structural and Functional Research of Biosystems

Structural and Functional Research of Proteins and RNA

  • Base organization: Protein Research Institute of RAS
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow Oblast
  • City: Pushchino
  • Address: 4 Institutskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Ryabova Natalya Aleksandrovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): ckp@protres.ru; alan@vega.protres.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4967) 318258

Structural, Physical and Mechanical Research of Materials

  • Base organization: Institute for Metals Superplasticity Problems of RAS
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Bashkortostan
  • City: Ufa
  • Address: 39 Khalturin Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Imaev Renat Mazitovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): renat_imayev@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (347) 2823859

Strustural Diagnostics of Materials

  • Base organization: Federal Research Center Crystallography and Photonics, RAS
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 59 Leninsky Prospekt
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Grigorev Yuriy Vasilevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ygrigoriev@mail.ru; ckpicras@mail.ru; kvartalov@gmail.com
  • Phone: +7 (903) 0158536

Study of Substances and Materials Physical and Chemical properties

  • Base organization: Samara State Technical University (Samara Polytech)
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Samara Oblast
  • City: Samara
  • Address: 244 Molodogvardeyskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Klimochkin Yuriy Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): orgchem@samgtu.ru; nich@samgtu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (846) 3322122

Supercomputer Center High-Performance Computing in Radioastrometry and Space Geodesy

  • Base organization: Institute of Applied Astronomy of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • City: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 11 Kutuzov nab.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Surkis Igor Feliksovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): surkis@iaaras.ru; nvf@iaaras.ru
  • Phone: +7 (812) 2307419

Supercomputer Center of IMM UB RAS

  • Base organization: N. N. Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics of the Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IMM UB RAS)
  • Federal district: Ural Federal District
  • Region: Sverdlovsk Oblast
  • City: Yekaterinburg
  • Address: 16 Sofia Kovalevskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Igumnov Aleksandr Stanislavovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): igumnov@imm.uran.ru; parallel@imm.uran.ru
  • Phone: +7 (343) 3753511

Supercomputer Center of JIHT RAS

  • Base organization: Joint Institute for High Temperatures of the Russian Academy of Sciences (JIHT RAS)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: Bld. 2, 13 Izhorskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Levashov Pavel Remirovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): pasha@ihed.ras.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 4842456

Supercomputer Simulation Laboratory

  • Base organization: South Ural State University (SUSU)
  • Federal district: Ural Federal District
  • Region: Chelyabinsk Oblast
  • City: Chelyabinsk
  • Address: 7b Lenin prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Sokolinskiy Leonid Borisovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): leonid.sokolinsky@susu.ru; dolganinani@susu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (351) 2723500

Supercomputer Technologies and Applications

  • Base organization: Peter the Great Saint Petersburg Polytechnic University (SPbPU)
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • City: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 29 Polytechnicheskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Boldyirev Yuriy Yakovlevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): Boldyrev@phmf.spbstu.ru; Boldyrev@phmf.spbstu.ru; yudenich@phmf.spbstu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (812) 5962861

Surface Physics and Chemistry

Symbiotic Microorganisms Collection

  • Base organization: Institute of Biochemistry and Genetics, Ufa Research Centre, RAS
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Bashkortostan
  • City: Ufa
  • Address: 71 Prospekt Oktyabrya
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Baymiev Andrey Hanifovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): baymiev@anrb.ru; baymiev@anrb.ru
  • Phone: +7 (347) 2356088

Synchrotron

  • Base organization: Lukin Research Institute of Physical Problems
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Zelenograd
  • Address: Bld. 1, 5 Konstruktora Guskova Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kozlitin Aleksey Ivanovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): acozlitin@yandex.ru; admin@niifp.ru; info@ckp.su; kozlitin50@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (499) 2140114

Technical Laboratory for Ecology and Ecophysiology in the Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS

  • Base organization: Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Primorsky Krai
  • City: Vladivostok
  • Address: 143 Makovskiy Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities:
  • E-mail (main, additional):
  • Phone: +7 ()

Technological and Diagnostic Center for the Production, Research and Certification of Micro- and Nanostructures

  • Base organization: Prokhorov General Physics Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 38 Vavilova Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kalinushkin Viktor Petrovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): vkalin@kapella.gpi.ru; svl1063@yandex.ru; svl1063@kapella.gpi.ru
  • Phone: +7 (499) 5038126

Technological and Test Equipment of Nano- and Microelectromechanic Systems of Control Measurement

  • Base organization: Penza State University (PSU)
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Penza Oblast
  • City: Penza
  • Address: 40 Krasnaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities:
  • E-mail (main, additional):
  • Phone: +7 ()

Technological Core Shared Research Facility in Nanotechnology and Nanomaterials Sector

  • Base organization: SC Technopark Slava
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: Bld. 2, 20 Nauchny proezd
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Chmutin Igor Anatolevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): chmutin@technopark-slava.ru; chmutin@technopark-slava.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 3328655

Technologies for producing carbon nanomaterials (CNM) and their comprehensive research

  • Base organization: Lomonosov Moscow State University
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: Bld. 2, 1 Leninskie Gory
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Fedyanin Andrey Anatolevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): info@physics.msu.ru; forsh@physics.msu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 9382210

Telecommunication Center of IMM UB RAS

  • Base organization: N. N. Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics of the Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IMM UB RAS)
  • Federal district: Ural Federal District
  • Region: Sverdlovsk Oblast
  • City: Yekaterinburg
  • Address: 17 Sofia Kovalevskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Grigorev Aleksey Mihaylovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ag@uran.ru; ag@uran.ru
  • Phone: +7 (343) 3753438

Terskol Observatory

  • Base organization: Institute of Astronomy of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: North Caucasian Federal District
  • Region: Kabardino-Balkar Republic
  • Address: Terskol Peak
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Taradiy Vladimir Kirillovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): v.tarady@gmail.com; snaroenkov@inasan.ru
  • Phone: +7 (928) 7182512

Testing Analytical and Certification Center of Giredmet

  • Base organization: Federal State Research and Design Institute of Rare Metal Industry (Giredmet)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: Bld. 1, 5 Bolshoy Tolmachevsky per.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Karpov Yuriy Aleksandrovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): karpov-yury@yandex.ru; baranovskaya@list.ru
  • Phone: +7 (495) 7084466

Testing Analytical Center of VNIIHT

  • Base organization: Leading Research Institute of Chemical Technology (VNIIHT)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 33 Kashirskoe shosse
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Ognevskaya Nataliya Viktorovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): ognevskayanv@vniiht.ru; ognevskayanv@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (499) 3246394

Testing Center of Nanotechnology and Advanced Materials

  • Base organization: M. N. Mikheev Institute of Metal Physics of the Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IMP UB RAS)
  • Federal district: Ural Federal District
  • Region: Sverdlovsk Oblast
  • City: Yekaterinburg
  • Address: 18 S.Kovalevskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Nosov Aleksandr Pavlovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): nossov@imp.uran.ru; nikolaeva@imp.uran.ru
  • Phone: +7 (343) 3747922

Testing Laboratory Center

  • Base organization: Buryat State Academy of Agriculture
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Buryatia
  • City: Ulan-Ude
  • Address: 8 Pushkin str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities:
  • E-mail (main, additional):
  • Phone: +7 ()

Testing Laboratory Quality of Biological Objects, Feeding of Farm Animals and Poultry

  • Base organization: P. A. Stolypin Ulyanovsk State Agrarian University (ULSAU)
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Ulyanovsk Oblast
  • City: Ulyanovsk
  • Address: Room 25, 1 Novy Venets boulevard
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Ulitko Vasiliy Efimovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ugsha@yandex.ru; ugsha@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8422) 443058

Testing Laboratory Ulyanovsk State Agricultural Academy

  • Base organization: P. A. Stolypin Ulyanovsk State Agrarian University (ULSAU)
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Ulyanovsk Oblast
  • City: Ulyanovsk
  • Address: 1 Novy Venets boulevard
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kulikova Alevtina Hristoforovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): agroec@yandex.ru; agroec@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (88422) 559568

The Fleet of Small Boats for Coastal Research

  • Base organization: Zhirmunsky Institute of Marine Biology, Far Eastern Branch of RAS
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Primorsky Krai
  • City: Vladivostok
  • Address: 17 Pal'chevslogo Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities:
  • E-mail (main, additional):
  • Phone: +7 ()

The IEGM Regional Specialised Collection of Alkanotrophic Microorganisms

  • Base organization: Institute of Ecology and Genetics of Microorganisms of the Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IEGM UB RAS)
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Perm Krai
  • City: Perm
  • Address: 13 Golev str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Ivshina Irina Borisovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): ivshina@iegm.ru; ivshina@iegm.ru
  • Phone: +7 (342) 2808114

Therapeutic Drug Monitoring

  • Base organization: Mental Health Research Center (MHRC)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow
  • City: Moscow
  • Address: 34 Kashirskoe shosse
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Miroshnichenko Igor Ivanovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): igormir@psychiatry.ru; baymeeva_n@mail.ru; baymeeva@psychiatry.ru
  • Phone: +7 (910) 4254369

Tomsk Regional Common Use Centre (TRCUC)

  • Base organization: Tomsk State University (TSU)
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Tomsk Oblast
  • City: Tomsk
  • Address: 36 Lenin prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Leonova Elena Vitalevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): ckp@mail.tsu.ru; ckp@mail.tsu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3822) 783714

Tomsk Regional Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: Tomsk Scientific Center, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Tomsk Oblast
  • City: Tomsk
  • Address: 10/4 Akademichesky prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Andreev Yuriy Anatolevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): andreev@lhfe.hcei.tsc.ru; andreev@lhfe.hcei.tsc.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3822) 491900

Training and Research Center for Expert Testing and Quality Control of New Functional Materials

  • Base organization: Baltic State Technical University (BSTU) Voenmeh named after D. F. Ustinov
  • Federal district: Northwestern Federal District
  • Region: Saint Petersburg
  • City: Saint Petersburg
  • Address: 1 1-ya Krasnoarmeyskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Efremov Nikolay Yurevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): nikolajefremov@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (905) 2132957

Training and scientific testing lab

  • Base organization: Stavropol State Agrarian University (SSAU)
  • Federal district: North Caucasian Federal District
  • Region: Stavropol Krai
  • City: Stavropol
  • Address: 302 Mira str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Li Tatyana Vladimirovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): unil-sgau@yandex.ru; cniiiad@mail.ru; ssklyar@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8652) 354464

Trancegenic Plants Collection

  • Base organization: Institute of Biochemistry and Genetics, Ufa Research Centre, RAS
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Bashkortostan
  • City: Ufa
  • Address: 71 Prospekt Oktyabrya
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kuluev Bulat Razyapovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): kuluev@bk.ru; kuluev@bk.ru
  • Phone: +7 (347) 2356088

Transbaikal State University Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: Transbaikal State University
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Zabaykalsky Krai
  • City: Chita
  • Address: 30 Aleksandro-Zavodskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Letunov Vitaliy Ivanovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): letunovvi@gmail.com; fedor.bocharnikov@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3022) 417122

Transport Systems

  • Base organization: Nizhny Novgorod State Technical University n.a. R .E. Alekseev (NNSTU)
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
  • City: Nizhny Novgorod
  • Address: 24 Minin str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Vashurin Andrey Sergeevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): vashurin@nntu.ru; yury.trusov@nntu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (831) 4366364

Tula State University Core Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: Tula State University
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Tula Oblast
  • City: Tula
  • Address: 92 Lenin prosp.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kuznetsov Maksim Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): kuznetsov.mn@gmail.com; kuznetsov.mn@gmail.com; alc@tsu.tula.ru
  • Phone: +7 (920) 2736060

Tunka Astrophysical Center

  • Base organization: Irkutsk State University
  • Federal district: Siberian Federal District
  • Region: Irkutsk Oblast
  • City: Irkutsk
  • Address: 20 Gagarin boulevard
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Budnev Nikolay Mihaylovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): nbudnev@api.isu.ru; nbudnev@api.isu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3952) 332170

Tver Regional Interdepartmental Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: Tver State University (TSU)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Tver Oblast
  • City: Tver
  • Address: 35 Sadoviy per.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Suponev Nikolay Petrovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): nick.suponev@tversu.ru; kaplunov.ia@tversu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4822) 581493

UdSU Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: Udmurt State University (UdSU)
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Udmurt Republic
  • City: Izhevsk
  • Address: 1 Universitetskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: • Romanenko Aleksandr Viktorovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): rom@udsu.ru; savinsky@uni.udm.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3412) 916028

United Pushchino Center for Electron Microscopy

  • Base organization: Institute of Cell Biophysics of RAS
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Moscow Oblast
  • City: Pushchino
  • Address: 3 Institutskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities:
  • E-mail (main, additional):
  • Phone: +7 ()

United Shared Research Facility of SSC RAS

  • Base organization: Southern Scientific Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences (SSC RAS)
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Rostov Oblast
  • Address: 58А Beregovaya, setttlement of Kagalnik
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Yurasov Yuriy Igorevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): yucomp@ya.ru
  • Phone: +7 (863) 2509832

Upper Volga Regional Centre of Physical and Chemical Research

  • Base organization: G. A. Krestov Institute of Solution Chemistry of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Ivanovo Oblast
  • City: Ivanovo
  • Address: 1 Akademicheskaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Mejevoy Igor Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): inm@isc-ras.ru; ngm@isc-ras.ru
  • Phone: +7 (915) 8292259

UralSAU Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: Ural State Agrarian University (Ural SAU)
  • Federal district: Ural Federal District
  • Region: Sverdlovsk Oblast
  • City: Yekaterinburg
  • Address: 42 Karl Liebknecht Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Paramonov Anton Grigorevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): nich_usaca@mail.ru; nich_usaca@mail.ru; voroninba@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (343) 2214036

USU Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: Ulyanovsk State University (USU)
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Ulyanovsk Oblast
  • City: Ulyanovsk
  • Address: 1 Universitetskaya Nabereghnaya Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Fomin Aleksandr Nikolaevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): niti-ulsu@ya.ru; nanolabniti@gmail.com; mr.fominan@yandex.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8422) 675054

VITA-center Far East

  • Base organization: Far Eastern State Medical University
  • Federal district: Far Eastern Federal District
  • Region: Khabarovsk Krai
  • City: Khabarovsk
  • Address: 35 Muravyeva-Amurskogo str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Malofey Yuliya Borisovna
  • E-mail (main, additional): malofey2009@mail.ru; naukapro@mail.fesmu.ru; sazen@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (4212) 329964

Volga Educational and Research Center Volgodortrans

  • Base organization: Yuri Gagarin State Technical University of Saratov (SSTU)
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Saratov Oblast
  • City: Saratov
  • Address: 81 Politechnicheskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Andronov Sergey Yurevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): vdt_sstu@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (8452) 525804

Volga Regional Core Shared Research Facility Perspective

  • Base organization: Nizhny Novgorod State University of Architecture and Civil Engineering
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
  • City: Nizhny Novgorod
  • Address: 65 Ilyinskaya str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Zotov Dmitriy Igorevich
  • E-mail (main, additional): zot_dima@list.ru; expert.nngasu@yandex.ru; zot_dima@list.ru
  • Phone: +7 (831) 4306649

VSU Core Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: Voronezh State University (VSU)
  • Federal district: Central Federal District
  • Region: Voronezh Oblast
  • City: Voronezh
  • Address: 1 Universitetskaya pl.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kozaderov Oleg Aleksandrovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): ckp-vsu@mail.ru; ckp-vsu@mail.ru; sinelnikov@vsu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (473) 2207533

Winemaking Microorganisms Collection Magarach

  • Base organization: Russian National Research Institute of Viticulture and Winemaking Magarach of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Federal district: Southern Federal District
  • Region: Republic of Crimea
  • City: Yalta
  • Address: 30 Kirova Str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Tanaschuk Tatyana Nikolaevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): magarach_microbiol.lab@mail.ru; magarach_microbiol.lab@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (989) 2405952

World Collection of Hop

  • Base organization: Chuvash Research Center for Agriculture
  • Federal district: Volga (Privolzhsky) Federal District
  • Region: Chuvash Republic
  • Address: 2 Tsentralnaya str., settlement of Opytnyy
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Ivanova Inga Yurevna
  • E-mail (main, additional): m35y24@yandex.ru; chniish@mail.ru
  • Phone: +7 (83545) 61110

X-Ray Diagnostics of Materials

  • Base organization: Kabardino-Balkarian State University named after Kh. M. Berbekov (KBSU)
  • Federal district: North Caucasian Federal District
  • Region: Kabardino-Balkar Republic
  • City: Nalchik
  • Address: 173 Chernyshevsky str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Kushhov Hasbi Bilyalovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): hasbikushchov@yahoo.com; adamokovam1@mail.ru; hasbukushchov@yahoo.com
  • Phone: +7 (928) 7196727

YUSU Core Shared Research Facility

  • Base organization: Yugra State University (YUSU)
  • Federal district: Ural Federal District
  • Region: Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug – Yugra
  • City: Khanty-Mansiysk
  • Address: 16 Chehov str.
  • Head of the Core Shared Research Facilities: Zolotov Mihail Pavlovich
  • E-mail (main, additional): m_zolotov@ugrasu.ru; m_zolotov@ugrasu.ru
  • Phone: +7 (3467) 377000

Elements: 1 - 593 of 593
First | Prev. | 1 | Next | Last Paged

 

Rotate screen to view this website